Night Cap 4

Thanks to Rob for handling the race last Sunday.

<br /> Night Cap 2012 – Race Night Cap race 4

Night Cap 2012

Race Night Cap race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 13, 2012 7:44:50 AM PDT


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 2 14:00:40.0 00:10:56.9 00:44:43.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   second wind Second Wind   231 DNS No Time 00:15:03.2 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   vito Vito Dumas Spears, Alex 225 DNS No Time 00:14:39.8 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 168 DNS No Time 00:10:56.9 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:10:29.5 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 7, 2012 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.91


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 1 13:55:53.0 00:11:32.1 00:39:20.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:08:36.1 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T
DNS   rush Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:08:24.4 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T
DNS   56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 DNS No Time 00:05:28.4 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 7, 2012 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.91


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:02:39.0 00:12:54.2 00:44:44.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   542 Thatuna   198 4 14:08:56.0 00:12:54.2 00:51:01.8 00:06:17.0 2.0
DNS   raven Raven Boling, Doug 198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   rowdy Rowdy   198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 7, 2012 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.91


Fleet: PTSA Fleet
(15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 1 13:55:53.0 00:11:32.1 00:39:20.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 2 14:00:40.0 00:10:56.9 00:44:43.1 00:05:22.2 2.0
3   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:02:39.0 00:12:54.2 00:44:44.8 00:05:23.9 3.0
4   542 Thatuna   198 4 14:08:56.0 00:12:54.2 00:51:01.8 00:11:40.9 4.0
DNS   second wind Second Wind   231 DNS No Time 00:15:03.2 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   vito Vito Dumas Spears, Alex 225 DNS No Time 00:14:39.8 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   raven Raven Boling, Doug 198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   rowdy Rowdy   198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 DNS No Time 00:12:54.2 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 168 DNS No Time 00:10:56.9 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:10:29.5 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:08:36.1 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   rush Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:08:24.4 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS   56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 DNS No Time 00:05:28.4 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Night Cap 2012 – Series Standing – 4 races scored

Night Cap 2012

Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 13, 2012 7:44:50 AM PDT


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Night Cap race 1 Night Cap race 2 Night Cap race 3 Night Cap race 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 6/DNS 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 1 2 3 6/DNS 12.00 2
3 niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 6/DNS 3 4 6/DNS 19.00 3
4 vito Vito Dumas Spears, Alex 6/DNS 6/DNS 2 6/DNS 20.00 4
5 second wind Second Wind   6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Night Cap race 1 Night Cap race 2 Night Cap race 3 Night Cap race 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 2 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 rush Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 1 2 1 5/DNS 9.00 2
3 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 3 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 18.00 3
4 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 20.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Night Cap race 1 Night Cap race 2 Night Cap race 3 Night Cap race 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 542 Thatuna   2 2 7/DNS 2 13.00 2
3 raven Raven Boling, Doug 3 3 2 7/DNS 15.00 3
4 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 7/DNS 24.00 4
5T rowdy Rowdy   7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.00T 5T
5T 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.00T 5T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA Fleet
(15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Night Cap race 1 Night Cap race 2 Night Cap race 3 Night Cap race 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 2 1 1 3 7.00 1
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 3 3 4 1 11.00 2
3 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 16/DNS 2 3 2 23.00 3
4 rush Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 1 7 2 16/DNS 26.00 4
5 542 Thatuna   4 4 16/DNS 4 28.00 5
6 raven Raven Boling, Doug 5 5 5 16/DNS 31.00 6
7 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 7 6 8 16/DNS 37.00 7
8 niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 16/DNS 8 9 16/DNS 49.00 8
9 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 16/DNS 16/DNS 6 16/DNS 54.00 9
10 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 6 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 54.00 10
11 vito Vito Dumas Spears, Alex 16/DNS 16/DNS 7 16/DNS 55.00 11
12T rowdy Rowdy   16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 64.00T 12T
12T second wind Second Wind   16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 64.00T 12T
12T 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 64.00T 12T
12T 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 64.00T 12T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.