Classic Mariners’ Regatta – 2016

 

CMR2016-08-web

Classic boats on the bay

This years CMR was graced with hot sunny weather and good winds which encouraged a good turnout by out of town boats.  As usual the Wooden Boat Foundation were welcoming hosts.   View some photos from the regatta (all taken by Ace Spragg).

On Saturday there were two races around a triangular course set in the inner part of the bay.  The wind was Northwest in the high ‘teens and, except near the windward shore, changes in direction and strength were small and slow.  During the second race there were extended gusts into the low twenties.  The sea did not build significantly.  With such ideal conditions competition was tight, as can be seen from the closeness of many of the finish times.

On Sunday a course was set on the outer part of the bay, extending out towards Point Wilson.  This proved to be very challenging as the wind was light and very variable, generally less than ten knots in the bay, more outside.  This was combined with a strong flood tide which put a premium on local knowledge of the back-eddies and weak spots.  After the start most boats headed for the beach where the current runs Northeastwards but the wind was weaker.  A long tack far into Admiralty Inlet was necessary to weather the Pt Hudson buoy.  The most successful boats continued out into the Inlet in the wind in spite of the current, others tacked in to the beach under the bluffs where both current and wind were weaker.  The run back was fast for the leaders but the wind inside the bay had become very light and variable and a few boats missed the time limit.

Unfortunately this race was marred by confusion as to the proper course.  At the skippers’ meeting the possibility was addressed of the course being changed from that shown on the handout, depending on the wind direction, the actual course being announced on VHF before the race.  On two occasions before the start the RC announced the order in which the marks were to be rounded, and to which side, using the mark numbers on the chartlet.  Some boats missed the call, and some misunderstood, so several boats sailed further than they needed and a few were DSQ.  Next year it will be much more clear.


 

Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Results saved: Monday, June 6, 2016 9:48:44 AM PDT


Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 1 13:00:25.0 00:10:47.0 00:44:38.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 129 3 13:03:02.0 00:11:18.5 00:46:43.5 00:02:05.4 2.0
3 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 111 2 13:02:28.0 00:09:43.9 00:47:44.1 00:03:06.1 3.0
4 temp Tempest Lohrey 199 4 13:18:00.0 00:17:26.7 00:55:33.3 00:10:55.2 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 4, 2016 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.26


Division: PHRF B (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 248 1 13:18:30.0 00:21:44.5 00:46:45.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 283 3 13:22:48.0 00:24:48.6 00:47:59.4 00:01:13.9 2.0
3 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 2 13:21:02.0 00:19:43.5 00:51:18.5 00:04:33.0 3.0
4 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 249 4 13:23:22.0 00:21:49.7 00:51:32.3 00:04:46.7 4.0
5 S Cito Rankin, Sean 255 6 13:25:50.0 00:22:21.3 00:53:28.7 00:06:43.2 5.0
6 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 225 5 13:25:28.0 00:19:43.5 00:55:44.5 00:08:59.0 6.0
7 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 250 7 13:29:57.0 00:21:55.0 00:58:02.0 00:11:16.5 7.0
8 TH Theia Walsh, Michael 300 8 13:38:05.0 00:26:18.0 01:01:47.0 00:15:01.5 8.0
9 CH Chesuki Smith, David 300 10 13:39:04.0 00:26:18.0 01:02:46.0 00:16:00.5 9.0
10 2 Unda Gurke 225 9 13:38:31.0 00:19:43.5 01:08:47.5 00:22:02.0 10.0
11 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 300 12 13:49:40.0 00:26:18.0 01:13:22.0 00:26:36.5 11.0
12 SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 200 11 13:44:04.0 00:17:32.0 01:16:32.0 00:29:46.5 12.0
13 MA Malle Flaxer, David 275 13 No Time 00:24:06.5 -00:24:06.5 -01:10:52.0 DSQ 14.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 4, 2016 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.26


Division: Thunderbird (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 1 13:19:52.0 00:17:21.5 00:47:30.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 198 2 13:22:29.0 00:17:21.5 00:50:07.5 00:02:37.0 2.0
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 3 13:23:23.0 00:17:21.5 00:51:01.5 00:03:31.0 3.0
4 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 198 4 13:23:35.0 00:17:21.5 00:51:13.5 00:03:43.0 4.0
5 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 198 5 13:25:28.0 00:17:21.5 00:53:06.5 00:05:36.0 5.0
6 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 6 13:26:43.0 00:17:21.5 00:54:21.5 00:06:51.0 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 4, 2016 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.26


Fleet: CMR (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 1 13:00:25.0 00:10:47.0 00:44:38.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 129 3 13:03:02.0 00:11:18.5 00:46:43.5 00:02:05.4 2.0
3 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 248 7 13:18:30.0 00:21:44.5 00:46:45.5 00:02:07.5 3.0
4 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 13:19:52.0 00:17:21.5 00:47:30.5 00:02:52.5 4.0
5 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 111 2 13:02:28.0 00:09:43.9 00:47:44.1 00:03:06.1 5.0
6 Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 283 12 13:22:48.0 00:24:48.6 00:47:59.4 00:03:21.4 6.0
7 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 198 5 13:22:29.0 00:17:21.5 00:50:07.5 00:05:29.5 7.0
8 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 6 13:23:23.0 00:17:21.5 00:51:01.5 00:06:23.5 8.0
9 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 198 8 13:23:35.0 00:17:21.5 00:51:13.5 00:06:35.5 9.0
10 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 10 13:21:02.0 00:19:43.5 00:51:18.5 00:06:40.5 10.0
11 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 249 14 13:23:22.0 00:21:49.7 00:51:32.3 00:06:54.2 11.0
12 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 198 9 13:25:28.0 00:17:21.5 00:53:06.5 00:08:28.5 12.0
13 S Cito Rankin, Sean 255 16 13:25:50.0 00:22:21.3 00:53:28.7 00:08:50.7 13.0
14 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 11 13:26:43.0 00:17:21.5 00:54:21.5 00:09:43.5 14.0
15 temp Tempest Lohrey 199 13 13:18:00.0 00:17:26.7 00:55:33.3 00:10:55.2 15.0
16 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 225 15 13:25:28.0 00:19:43.5 00:55:44.5 00:11:06.5 16.0
17 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 250 17 13:29:57.0 00:21:55.0 00:58:02.0 00:13:24.0 17.0
18 TH Theia Walsh, Michael 300 18 13:38:05.0 00:26:18.0 01:01:47.0 00:17:09.0 18.0
19 CH Chesuki Smith, David 300 20 13:39:04.0 00:26:18.0 01:02:46.0 00:18:08.0 19.0
20 2 Unda Gurke 225 19 13:38:31.0 00:19:43.5 01:08:47.5 00:24:09.5 20.0
21 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 300 22 13:49:40.0 00:26:18.0 01:13:22.0 00:28:44.0 21.0
22 SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 200 21 13:44:04.0 00:17:32.0 01:16:32.0 00:31:54.0 22.0
23 MA Malle Flaxer, David 275 23 No Time 00:24:06.5 -00:24:06.5 -01:08:44.5 DSQ 24.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Results saved: Monday, June 6, 2016 9:48:44 AM PDT


Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 1 15:03:30.0 00:10:47.0 00:47:43.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 129 2 15:04:08.0 00:11:18.5 00:47:49.5 00:00:06.4 2.0
3 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 111 3 15:07:06.0 00:09:43.9 00:52:22.1 00:04:39.1 3.0
4 temp Tempest Lohrey 199 4 15:21:41.0 00:17:26.7 00:59:14.3 00:11:31.2 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 4, 2016 14:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.26


Division: PHRF B (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 248 2 15:22:22.0 00:21:44.5 00:50:37.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 1 15:22:14.0 00:19:43.5 00:52:30.5 00:01:53.0 2.0
3 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 249 4 15:27:13.0 00:21:49.7 00:55:23.3 00:04:45.7 3.0
4 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 225 3 15:25:17.0 00:19:43.5 00:55:33.5 00:04:56.0 4.0
5 Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 283 6 15:31:02.0 00:24:48.6 00:56:13.4 00:05:35.9 5.0
6 S Cito Rankin, Sean 255 5 15:28:44.0 00:22:21.3 00:56:22.7 00:05:45.2 6.0
7 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 250 7 15:34:56.0 00:21:55.0 01:03:01.0 00:12:23.5 7.0
8 CH Chesuki Smith, David 300 8 15:54:12.0 00:26:18.0 01:17:54.0 00:27:16.5 8.0
9 SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 200 9 15:59:47.0 00:17:32.0 01:32:15.0 00:41:37.5 9.0
DNF TH Theia Walsh, Michael 300 DNF No Time 00:26:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 300 DNF No Time 00:26:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNS MA Malle Flaxer, David 275 DNS No Time 00:24:06.5 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 2 Unda Gurke 225 DNS No Time 00:19:43.5 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 4, 2016 14:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.26


Division: Thunderbird (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 1 15:20:23.0 00:17:21.5 00:48:01.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 198 2 15:21:12.0 00:17:21.5 00:48:50.5 00:00:49.0 2.0
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 3 15:26:20.0 00:17:21.5 00:53:58.5 00:05:57.0 3.0
4 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 198 4 15:27:03.0 00:17:21.5 00:54:41.5 00:06:40.0 4.0
5 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 198 5 15:28:08.0 00:17:21.5 00:55:46.5 00:07:45.0 5.0
6 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 6 15:28:32.0 00:17:21.5 00:56:10.5 00:08:09.0 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 4, 2016 14:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.26


Fleet: CMR (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 1 15:03:30.0 00:10:47.0 00:47:43.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 129 2 15:04:08.0 00:11:18.5 00:47:49.5 00:00:06.4 2.0
3 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 15:20:23.0 00:17:21.5 00:48:01.5 00:00:18.5 3.0
4 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 198 5 15:21:12.0 00:17:21.5 00:48:50.5 00:01:07.5 4.0
5 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 248 9 15:22:22.0 00:21:44.5 00:50:37.5 00:02:54.5 5.0
6 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 111 3 15:07:06.0 00:09:43.9 00:52:22.1 00:04:39.1 6.0
7 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 8 15:22:14.0 00:19:43.5 00:52:30.5 00:04:47.5 7.0
8 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 6 15:26:20.0 00:17:21.5 00:53:58.5 00:06:15.5 8.0
9 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 198 7 15:27:03.0 00:17:21.5 00:54:41.5 00:06:58.5 9.0
10 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 249 14 15:27:13.0 00:21:49.7 00:55:23.3 00:07:40.2 10.0
11 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 225 12 15:25:17.0 00:19:43.5 00:55:33.5 00:07:50.5 11.0
12 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 198 10 15:28:08.0 00:17:21.5 00:55:46.5 00:08:03.5 12.0
13 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 11 15:28:32.0 00:17:21.5 00:56:10.5 00:08:27.5 13.0
14 Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 283 16 15:31:02.0 00:24:48.6 00:56:13.4 00:08:30.4 14.0
15 S Cito Rankin, Sean 255 15 15:28:44.0 00:22:21.3 00:56:22.7 00:08:39.7 15.0
16 temp Tempest Lohrey 199 13 15:21:41.0 00:17:26.7 00:59:14.3 00:11:31.2 16.0
17 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 250 17 15:34:56.0 00:21:55.0 01:03:01.0 00:15:18.0 17.0
18 CH Chesuki Smith, David 300 18 15:54:12.0 00:26:18.0 01:17:54.0 00:30:11.0 18.0
19 SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 200 19 15:59:47.0 00:17:32.0 01:32:15.0 00:44:32.0 19.0
DNF TH Theia Walsh, Michael 300 DNF No Time 00:26:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 24.0T
DNF 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 300 DNF No Time 00:26:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 24.0T
DNS MA Malle Flaxer, David 275 DNS No Time 00:24:06.5 No Time No Time DNS 24.0T
DNS 2 Unda Gurke 225 DNS No Time 00:19:43.5 No Time No Time DNS 24.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


 

Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Results saved: Monday, June 6, 2016 9:48:44 AM PDT


Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 129 1 13:12:37.0 00:10:52.7 00:56:44.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 111 2 13:36:26.0 00:09:21.7 01:22:04.3 00:25:20.1 2.0
3T 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 3 No Time 00:10:22.4 -00:10:22.4 -01:07:06.6 DSQ 5.0T
DNF temp Tempest Lohrey 199 DNF No Time 00:16:46.9 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 5, 2016 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.06


Division: PHRF B (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 248 1 13:40:00.0 00:20:54.9 01:09:05.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 2 13:41:43.0 00:18:58.5 01:12:44.5 00:03:39.4 2.0
3 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 225 3 13:44:04.0 00:18:58.5 01:15:05.5 00:06:00.4 3.0
4 S Cito Rankin, Sean 255 4 13:51:44.0 00:21:30.3 01:20:13.7 00:11:08.6 4.0
5 TH Theia Walsh, Michael 300 6 13:58:15.0 00:25:18.0 01:22:57.0 00:13:51.9 5.0
6 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 249 5 13:54:12.0 00:20:59.9 01:23:12.1 00:14:06.9 6.0
7 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 250 7 14:09:45.0 00:21:05.0 01:38:40.0 00:29:34.9 7.0
DNF CH Chesuki Smith, David 300 DNF No Time 00:25:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 300 DNF No Time 00:25:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 283 DNF No Time 00:23:52.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 200 DNF No Time 00:16:52.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNS MA Malle Flaxer, David 275 DNS No Time 00:23:11.5 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 2 Unda Gurke 225 DNS No Time 00:18:58.5 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 5, 2016 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.06


Division: Thunderbird (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 198 1 13:42:07.0 00:16:41.9 01:10:25.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 198 2 13:43:07.0 00:16:41.9 01:11:25.1 00:01:00.0 2.0
3T 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 198 3 No Time 00:16:41.9 -00:16:41.9 -01:27:07.0 DSQ 7.0T
3T 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 No Time 00:16:41.9 -00:16:41.9 -01:27:07.0 DSQ 7.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:16:41.9 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 DNS No Time 00:16:41.9 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 5, 2016 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.06


Fleet: CMR (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 129 1 13:12:37.0 00:10:52.7 00:56:44.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 248 4 13:40:00.0 00:20:54.9 01:09:05.1 00:12:20.9 2.0
3 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 198 2 13:42:07.0 00:16:41.9 01:10:25.1 00:13:40.9 3.0
4 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 198 3 13:43:07.0 00:16:41.9 01:11:25.1 00:14:40.9 4.0
5 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 6 13:41:43.0 00:18:58.5 01:12:44.5 00:16:00.2 5.0
6 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 225 7 13:44:04.0 00:18:58.5 01:15:05.5 00:18:21.2 6.0
7 S Cito Rankin, Sean 255 8 13:51:44.0 00:21:30.3 01:20:13.7 00:23:29.4 7.0
8 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 111 5 13:36:26.0 00:09:21.7 01:22:04.3 00:25:20.1 8.0
9 TH Theia Walsh, Michael 300 10 13:58:15.0 00:25:18.0 01:22:57.0 00:26:12.7 9.0
10 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 249 9 13:54:12.0 00:20:59.9 01:23:12.1 00:26:27.8 10.0
11 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 250 11 14:09:45.0 00:21:05.0 01:38:40.0 00:41:55.7 11.0
12T 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 12 No Time 00:10:22.4 -00:10:22.4 -01:07:06.6 DSQ 24.0T
12T 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 198 13 No Time 00:16:41.9 -00:16:41.9 -01:13:26.1 DSQ 24.0T
12T 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 14 No Time 00:16:41.9 -00:16:41.9 -01:13:26.1 DSQ 24.0T
DNF CH Chesuki Smith, David 300 DNF No Time 00:25:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 24.0T
DNF 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 300 DNF No Time 00:25:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 24.0T
DNF Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 283 DNF No Time 00:23:52.0 No Time No Time DNF 24.0T
DNF SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 200 DNF No Time 00:16:52.0 No Time No Time DNF 24.0T
DNF temp Tempest Lohrey 199 DNF No Time 00:16:46.9 No Time No Time DNF 24.0T
DNS MA Malle Flaxer, David 275 DNS No Time 00:23:11.5 No Time No Time DNS 24.0T
DNS 2 Unda Gurke 225 DNS No Time 00:18:58.5 No Time No Time DNS 24.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:16:41.9 No Time No Time DNS 24.0T
DNS 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 DNS No Time 00:16:41.9 No Time No Time DNS 24.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


 

Classic Mariners Regatta

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Results saved: Monday, June 6, 2016 9:48:44 AM PDT


Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR Race 1 CMR Race 2 CMR Race 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 2 2 1 5.00 1
2 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 1 1 5/DSQ 7.00 2
3 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 3 3 2 8.00 3
4 temp Tempest Lohrey 4 4 5/DNF 13.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016


Division: PHRF B (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR Race 1 CMR Race 2 CMR Race 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 3 2 2 7.00 2
3 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 6 4 3 13.00 3
4 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 4 3 6 13.00 4
5 S Cito Rankin, Sean 5 6 4 15.00 5
6 Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 2 5 14/DNF 21.00 6
7 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 7 7 7 21.00 7
8 TH Theia Walsh, Michael 8 14/DNF 5 27.00 8
9 CH Chesuki Smith, David 9 8 14/DNF 31.00 9
10 SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 12 9 14/DNF 35.00 10
11 2 Unda Gurke 10 14/DNS 14/DNS 38.00 11
12 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 11 14/DNF 14/DNF 39.00 12
13 MA Malle Flaxer, David 14/DSQ 14/DNS 14/DNS 42.00 13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016


Division: Thunderbird (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR Race 1 CMR Race 2 CMR Race 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 1 1 7/DSQ 9.00 1
2 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 4 4 1 9.00 2
3 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 2 2 7/DSQ 11.00 3
4 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 5 5 2 12.00 4
5 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 3 3 7/DNS 13.00 5
6 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 6 6 7/DNS 19.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016


Fleet: CMR (46 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR Race 1 CMR Race 2 CMR Race 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, Mcguin 2 2 1 5.00 1
2 B 35 Aura Fay, Ward 3 5 2 10.00 2
3 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundn 5 6 8 19.00 3
4 542 Thatuna Lynes, Heumann 9 9 3 21.00 4
5 CM 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 10 7 5 22.00 5
6 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 1 1 24/DSQ 26.00 6
7 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 12 12 4 28.00 7
8 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 4 3 24/DSQ 31.00 8
9 MY Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 11 10 10 31.00 9
10 348 Windsong Stewart, Andy 16 11 6 33.00 10
11 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 7 4 24/DSQ 35.00 11
12 S Cito Rankin, Sean 13 15 7 35.00 12
13 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 8 8 24/DNS 40.00 13
14 Ha Hakoom Younker, Linum 6 14 24/DNF 44.00 14
15 FL Flygburen Bickford, Mark 17 17 11 45.00 15
16 TH Theia Walsh, Michael 18 24/DNF 9 51.00 16
17 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 14 13 24/DNS 51.00 17
18 temp Tempest Lohrey 15 16 24/DNF 55.00 18
19 CH Chesuki Smith, David 19 18 24/DNF 61.00 19
20 SA Sassafras Scott, Timothy 22 19 24/DNF 65.00 20
21 2 Unda Gurke 20 24/DNS 24/DNS 68.00 21
22 216 Ceridwen McCleary, Matt 21 24/DNF 24/DNF 69.00 22
23 MA Malle Flaxer, David 24/DSQ 24/DNS 24/DNS 72.00 23

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.