Classic Mariner’s Regatta 2017

It was a great weekend for the Classic Mariner’s!

The turnout was small, but both days offered fun conditions.

 

Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR first

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 4, 2017 3:37:10 PM PDT

 

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 129 2 12:55:20.0 00:08:51.5 00:40:28.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 123 1 12:55:08.0 00:08:26.8 00:40:41.2 00:00:12.7 2.0
3 55 Lucky Star 185 3 12:59:46.0 00:12:42.2 00:41:03.8 00:00:35.3 3.0
4 martha Martha 111 4 13:00:24.0 00:07:37.3 00:46:46.7 00:06:18.2 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 12:06:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.12

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 225 7 13:12:47.0 00:15:27.0 00:46:20.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 second wind Second Wind 231 12 13:19:21.0 00:15:51.7 00:52:29.3 00:06:09.3 2.0
3 toadstool Toadstool 225 13 13:19:29.0 00:15:27.0 00:53:02.0 00:06:42.0 3.0
4 limfjord Limfjord 240 14 13:43:25.0 00:16:28.8 01:15:56.2 00:29:36.2 4.0
DNF windsong Windsong Stewart 225 DNF No Time 00:15:27.0 No Time No Time DNF 8.0T
DNS theia Theia Walsh, Michael 300 DNS No Time 00:20:36.0 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T
DNS flygburen Flygburen Bickford 250 DNS No Time 00:17:10.0 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 12:11:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.12

Division: PHRF C (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 gracie Gracie B 300 5 13:00:29.0 00:10:18.0 00:29:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 sorcderer Sorcerer 300 6 13:03:07.0 00:10:18.0 00:31:49.0 00:02:38.0 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 12:21:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.06

Division: T-birds (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 boreas Boreas Greene 160 8 13:13:12.0 00:10:59.2 00:46:12.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 160 9 13:13:54.0 00:10:59.2 00:46:54.8 00:00:42.0 2.0
3 549 Knot Raven 160 10 13:14:12.0 00:10:59.2 00:47:12.8 00:01:00.0 3.0
4 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 160 11 13:16:50.0 00:10:59.2 00:49:50.8 00:03:38.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 12:16:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.12

Fleet: CMR (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 129 2 12:55:20.0 00:08:51.5 00:40:28.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 123 1 12:55:08.0 00:08:26.8 00:40:41.2 00:00:12.7 2.0
3 55 Lucky Star 185 3 12:59:46.0 00:12:42.2 00:41:03.8 00:00:35.3 3.0
4 boreas Boreas Greene 160 8 13:13:12.0 00:10:59.2 00:46:12.8 00:05:44.3 4.0
5 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 225 7 13:12:47.0 00:15:27.0 00:46:20.0 00:05:51.5 5.0
6 martha Martha 111 4 13:00:24.0 00:07:37.3 00:46:46.7 00:06:18.2 6.0
7 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 160 9 13:13:54.0 00:10:59.2 00:46:54.8 00:06:26.3 7.0
8 549 Knot Raven 160 10 13:14:12.0 00:10:59.2 00:47:12.8 00:06:44.3 8.0
9 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 160 11 13:16:50.0 00:10:59.2 00:49:50.8 00:09:22.3 9.0
10 second wind Second Wind 231 12 13:19:21.0 00:15:51.7 00:52:29.3 00:12:00.8 10.0
11 toadstool Toadstool 225 13 13:19:29.0 00:15:27.0 00:53:02.0 00:12:33.5 11.0
12 limfjord Limfjord 240 14 13:43:25.0 00:16:28.8 01:15:56.2 00:35:27.7 12.0
DNF windsong Windsong Stewart 225 DNF No Time 00:15:27.0 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T
DNS theia Theia Walsh, Michael 300 DNS No Time 00:20:36.0 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS flygburen Flygburen Bickford 250 DNS No Time 00:17:10.0 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR second

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 4, 2017 3:37:10 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 129 1 14:51:28.0 00:08:51.5 00:51:36.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 123 2 14:55:01.0 00:08:26.8 00:55:34.2 00:03:57.7 2.0
3 55 Lucky Star 185 3 15:05:14.0 00:12:42.2 01:01:31.8 00:09:55.3 3.0
4 martha Martha 111 4 15:07:10.0 00:07:37.3 01:08:32.7 00:16:56.2 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 13:51:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.12

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 225 7 15:17:00.0 00:15:27.0 01:05:33.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 second wind Second Wind 231 11 15:22:16.0 00:15:51.7 01:10:24.3 00:04:51.3 2.0
3 toadstool Toadstool 225 12 15:34:09.0 00:15:27.0 01:22:42.0 00:17:09.0 3.0
DNS theia Theia Walsh, Michael 300 DNS No Time 00:20:36.0 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T
DNS flygburen Flygburen Bickford 250 DNS No Time 00:17:10.0 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T
DNS limfjord Limfjord 240 DNS No Time 00:16:28.8 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T
DNS windsong Windsong Stewart 225 DNS No Time 00:15:27.0 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 13:56:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.12

Division: PHRF C (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 gracie Gracie B 300 5 15:09:55.0 00:10:18.0 00:53:37.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS sorcderer Sorcerer 300 DNS No Time 00:10:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 14:06:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.06

Division: T-birds (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 boreas Boreas Greene 160 6 15:10:35.0 00:10:59.2 00:58:35.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 160 8 15:17:44.0 00:10:59.2 01:05:44.8 00:07:09.0 2.0
3 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 160 9 15:20:22.0 00:10:59.2 01:08:22.8 00:09:47.0 3.0
4 549 Knot Raven 160 10 15:20:28.0 00:10:59.2 01:08:28.8 00:09:53.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 3, 2017 14:01:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.12

Fleet: CMR (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 129 1 14:51:28.0 00:08:51.5 00:51:36.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 123 2 14:55:01.0 00:08:26.8 00:55:34.2 00:03:57.7 2.0
3 boreas Boreas Greene 160 6 15:10:35.0 00:10:59.2 00:58:35.8 00:06:59.3 3.0
4 55 Lucky Star 185 3 15:05:14.0 00:12:42.2 01:01:31.8 00:09:55.3 4.0
5 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 225 7 15:17:00.0 00:15:27.0 01:05:33.0 00:13:56.5 5.0
6 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 160 8 15:17:44.0 00:10:59.2 01:05:44.8 00:14:08.3 6.0
7 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 160 9 15:20:22.0 00:10:59.2 01:08:22.8 00:16:46.3 7.0
8 549 Knot Raven 160 10 15:20:28.0 00:10:59.2 01:08:28.8 00:16:52.3 8.0
9 martha Martha 111 4 15:07:10.0 00:07:37.3 01:08:32.7 00:16:56.2 9.0
10 second wind Second Wind 231 11 15:22:16.0 00:15:51.7 01:10:24.3 00:18:47.8 10.0
11 toadstool Toadstool 225 12 15:34:09.0 00:15:27.0 01:22:42.0 00:31:05.5 11.0
DNS theia Theia Walsh, Michael 300 DNS No Time 00:20:36.0 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS flygburen Flygburen Bickford 250 DNS No Time 00:17:10.0 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS limfjord Limfjord 240 DNS No Time 00:16:28.8 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNS windsong Windsong Stewart 225 DNS No Time 00:15:27.0 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR third

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 4, 2017 3:37:10 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 123 1 13:00:03.0 00:10:24.8 00:44:38.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 129 2 13:01:03.0 00:10:55.3 00:45:07.7 00:00:29.5 2.0
3 martha Martha 111 3 13:01:18.0 00:09:23.9 00:46:54.1 00:02:16.0 3.0
4 55 Lucky Star 185 14 No Time 00:15:39.8 -00:15:39.8 -01:00:18.0 DSQ 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 4, 2017 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.08

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 225 4 13:19:59.0 00:19:03.0 00:55:56.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 windsong Windsong Stewart 225 5 13:22:16.0 00:19:03.0 00:58:13.0 00:02:17.0 2.0
3 toadstool Toadstool 225 10 13:31:30.0 00:19:03.0 01:07:27.0 00:11:31.0 3.0
4 second wind Second Wind 231 11 13:37:53.0 00:19:33.5 01:13:19.5 00:17:23.5 4.0
5 theia Theia Walsh, Michael 300 13 14:00:02.0 00:25:24.0 01:29:38.0 00:33:42.0 5.0
6 limfjord Limfjord 240 12 13:57:26.0 00:20:19.2 01:32:06.8 00:36:10.8 6.0
DNS flygburen Flygburen Bickford 250 DNS No Time 00:21:10.0 No Time No Time DNS 8.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 4, 2017 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.08

Division: PHRF C (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS gracie Gracie B 300 DNS No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T
DNS sorcderer Sorcerer 300 DNS No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = No Time

Division: T-birds (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 boreas Boreas Greene 160 6 13:22:57.0 00:13:32.8 01:04:24.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 160 7 13:26:02.0 00:13:32.8 01:07:29.2 00:03:05.0 2.0
3 549 Knot Raven 160 8 13:26:57.0 00:13:32.8 01:08:24.2 00:04:00.0 3.0
4 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 160 9 13:28:41.0 00:13:32.8 01:10:08.2 00:05:44.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 4, 2017 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.08

Fleet: CMR (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 123 1 13:00:03.0 00:10:24.8 00:44:38.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 129 2 13:01:03.0 00:10:55.3 00:45:07.7 00:00:29.5 2.0
3 martha Martha 111 3 13:01:18.0 00:09:23.9 00:46:54.1 00:02:16.0 3.0
4 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 225 4 13:19:59.0 00:19:03.0 00:55:56.0 00:11:17.8 4.0
5 windsong Windsong Stewart 225 5 13:22:16.0 00:19:03.0 00:58:13.0 00:13:34.8 5.0
6 boreas Boreas Greene 160 6 13:22:57.0 00:13:32.8 01:04:24.2 00:19:46.0 6.0
7 toadstool Toadstool 225 10 13:31:30.0 00:19:03.0 01:07:27.0 00:22:48.8 7.0
8 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 160 7 13:26:02.0 00:13:32.8 01:07:29.2 00:22:51.0 8.0
9 549 Knot Raven 160 8 13:26:57.0 00:13:32.8 01:08:24.2 00:23:46.0 9.0
10 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 160 9 13:28:41.0 00:13:32.8 01:10:08.2 00:25:30.0 10.0
11 second wind Second Wind 231 11 13:37:53.0 00:19:33.5 01:13:19.5 00:28:41.4 11.0
12 theia Theia Walsh, Michael 300 13 14:00:02.0 00:25:24.0 01:29:38.0 00:44:59.8 12.0
13 limfjord Limfjord 240 12 13:57:26.0 00:20:19.2 01:32:06.8 00:47:28.6 13.0
14T 55 Lucky Star 185 14 No Time 00:15:39.8 -00:15:39.8 -01:00:18.0 DSQ 16.0T
DNS flygburen Flygburen Bickford 250 DNS No Time 00:21:10.0 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Classic Mariners Regatta

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 4, 2017 3:37:10 PM PDT

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR first CMR second CMR third Total
Points
Pos
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 2 2 1 5.00 2
3 55 Lucky Star 3 3 5/DSQ 11.00 3
4 martha Martha 4 4 3 11.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR first CMR second CMR third Total
Points
Pos
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 second wind Second Wind 2 2 4 8.00 2
3 toadstool Toadstool 3 3 3 9.00 3
4 windsong Windsong Stewart 8/DNF 8/DNS 2 18.00 4
5 limfjord Limfjord 4 8/DNS 6 18.00 5
6 theia Theia Walsh, Michael 8/DNS 8/DNS 5 21.00 6
7 flygburen Flygburen Bickford 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 24.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF C (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR first CMR second CMR third Total
Points
Pos
1 gracie Gracie B 1 1 3/DNS 5.00 1
2 sorcderer Sorcerer 2 3/DNS 3/DNS 8.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: T-birds (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR first CMR second CMR third Total
Points
Pos
1 boreas Boreas Greene 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 2 3 2 7.00 2
3 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 4 2 4 10.00 3
4 549 Knot Raven 3 4 3 10.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Fleet: CMR (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR first CMR second CMR third Total
Points
Pos
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, McGinn 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 7019 Pacifica Jones, Douglas 2 2 1 5.00 2
3 boreas Boreas Greene 4 3 6 13.00 3
4 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear 5 5 4 14.00 4
5 martha Martha 6 9 3 18.00 5
6 thatuna Thatuna Lynes 7 7 8 22.00 6
7 55 Lucky Star 3 4 16/DSQ 23.00 7
8 tzieu Tzieu Hardey 9 6 10 25.00 8
9 549 Knot Raven 8 8 9 25.00 9
10 toadstool Toadstool 11 11 7 29.00 10
11 second wind Second Wind 10 10 11 31.00 11
12 windsong Windsong Stewart 16/DNF 16/DNS 5 37.00 12
13 limfjord Limfjord 12 16/DNS 13 41.00 13
14 theia Theia Walsh, Michael 16/DNS 16/DNS 12 44.00 14
15 flygburen Flygburen Bickford 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 48.00 15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.