Cats Paw 3

Only 8 boats came out for the third race of the series.  Nice breezes, except near the tower as usual.  Results follow for 7 rated boats.  Second Wind finished 8th at 19:44:31.  Congratulations to Pegasus for a very strong race.

cats paw series

Race cats paw 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, June 24, 2011

8:22:06 PM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:17:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.80


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 19:30:27.0 00:20:52.8 01:04:34.2 00:00:00.0   1.0
DNS   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 DNS No Time 00:16:14.4 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:15:33.8 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 DNS No Time 00:14:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNS No Time 00:14:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.80


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 3 19:21:37.0 00:12:28.2 01:04:08.8 00:00:00.0   1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.80


Division: PHRF
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 19:10:00.0 00:05:48.0 00:59:12.0 00:00:00.0   1.0
2   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:21:23.0 00:15:57.0 01:00:26.0 00:01:14.0   2.0
3   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 4 19:22:49.0 00:14:30.0 01:03:19.0 00:04:07.0   3.0
4   36028 Vivace   102 5 19:25:24.0 00:09:51.6 01:10:32.4 00:11:20.4   4.0
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:18:10.4 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:12:45.6 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.80


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:20:00.6 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.80


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 19:10:00.0 00:05:48.0 00:59:12.0 00:00:00.0   1.0
2   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:21:23.0 00:15:57.0 01:00:26.0 00:01:14.0   2.0
3   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 4 19:22:49.0 00:14:30.0 01:03:19.0 00:04:07.0   3.0
4   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 3 19:21:37.0 00:12:28.2 01:04:08.8 00:04:56.8   4.0
5   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 19:30:27.0 00:20:52.8 01:04:34.2 00:05:22.2   5.0
6   36028 Vivace   102 5 19:25:24.0 00:09:51.6 01:10:32.4 00:11:20.4   6.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:20:00.6 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:19:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:18:10.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:17:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 DNS No Time 00:16:14.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:15:33.8 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 DNS No Time 00:14:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNS No Time 00:14:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:12:45.6 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:21:23.0 00:15:57.0 01:00:26.0 00:00:00.0   1.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

cats paw series

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, June 24, 2011

8:22:06 PM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 40 Tarfon 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNS 6.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 3068 No Name 2 1 1 4.00 1
2 79113 Step’n Annie 1 2 6/DNS 9.00 2
3 39650 Pacemaker 3 3 6/DNS 12.00 3
4 vixen Vixen 4 4 6/DNS 14.00 4
5 36 Norma Mae 5 6/DNF 6/DNS 17.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 661 Rush 2/DNS 1 1 4.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 21 Sirocco 3 2 3 8.00 2
3 28369 Pegasus 2 7/DNS 1 10.00 3
4 36028 Vivace 4 7/DNS 4 15.00 4
5T 40427 The Wizard 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.00T 5T
5T 77058 Impulse 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.00T 5T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 1 6/DNS 6/DNS 13.00 1
2 332 Coco Solo 2 6/DNS 6/DNS 14.00 2
3T 224 Anuket 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 18.00T 3T
3T 542 Thatuna 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 18.00T 3T
3T 840 Rowdy 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 18.00T 3T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 2 1 2 5.00 1
2 21 Sirocco 5 4 3 12.00 2
3 3068 No Name 6 3 5 14.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus 3 19/DNS 1 23.00 4
5 661 Rush 19/DNS 2 4 25.00 5
6 79113 Step’n Annie 4 5 19/DNS 28.00 6
7 39650 Pacemaker 7 6 19/DNS 32.00 7
8 36028 Vivace 9 19/DNS 6 34.00 8
9 vixen Vixen 10 7 19/DNS 36.00 9
10 242 Dorado 1 19/DNS 19/DNS 39.00 10
11 332 Coco Solo 8 19/DNS 19/DNS 46.00 11
12 36 Norma Mae 11 19/DNF 19/DNS 49.00 12
13T 40 Tarfon 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 57.00T 13T
13T 224 Anuket 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 57.00T 13T
13T 542 Thatuna 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 57.00T 13T
13T 840 Rowdy 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 57.00T 13T
13T 40427 The Wizard 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 57.00T 13T
13T 77058 Impulse 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 57.00T 13T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 1 1 1 3.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.