Cat’s Paw 1

11 boats came out on a calm evening for the first race of the Cat’s Paw Series. 

As Dave Burrows reports, a short course was set in calm air with a 10 minute delay for enough wind to start the race.  Soon the wind built to 8-10 and finishes came quickly.

<br /> cats paw series – Race cats paw 1

cats paw series

Race cats paw 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, June 13, 2011

9:06:24 AM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:11:31.2 No Time No Time DNS 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 11, 2011 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.84


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 6 19:10:01.0 00:10:45.1 00:44:15.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 8 19:13:38.0 00:13:49.4 00:44:48.6 00:00:32.7 2.0
3   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 7 19:11:43.0 00:10:18.2 00:46:24.8 00:02:08.9 3.0
4   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 9 19:14:20.0 00:09:36.0 00:49:44.0 00:05:28.1 4.0
5   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 11 19:18:18.0 00:09:36.0 00:53:42.0 00:09:26.1 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 11, 2011 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.84


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:08:15.4 No Time No Time DNS 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 11, 2011 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.84


Division: PHRF
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:06:17.0 00:10:33.6 00:40:43.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 18:59:43.0 00:03:50.4 00:40:52.6 00:00:09.2 2.0
3   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 19:09:03.0 00:09:36.0 00:44:27.0 00:03:43.6 3.0
4   36028 Vivace   102 4 19:08:59.0 00:06:31.7 00:47:27.3 00:06:43.9 4.0
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:12:01.9 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:08:26.9 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 11, 2011 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.84


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 19:07:46.0 00:12:40.3 00:40:05.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 10 19:14:40.0 00:12:40.3 00:46:59.7 00:06:54.0 2.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:13:14.9 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:12:40.3 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:12:40.3 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 11, 2011 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.84


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 19:07:46.0 00:12:40.3 00:40:05.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:06:17.0 00:10:33.6 00:40:43.4 00:00:37.7 2.0
3   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 18:59:43.0 00:03:50.4 00:40:52.6 00:00:46.9 3.0
4   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 6 19:10:01.0 00:10:45.1 00:44:15.9 00:04:10.2 4.0
5   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 19:09:03.0 00:09:36.0 00:44:27.0 00:04:21.3 5.0
6   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 8 19:13:38.0 00:13:49.4 00:44:48.6 00:04:42.9 6.0
7   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 7 19:11:43.0 00:10:18.2 00:46:24.8 00:06:19.1 7.0
8   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 10 19:14:40.0 00:12:40.3 00:46:59.7 00:06:54.0 8.0
9   36028 Vivace   102 4 19:08:59.0 00:06:31.7 00:47:27.3 00:07:21.6 9.0
10   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 9 19:14:20.0 00:09:36.0 00:49:44.0 00:09:38.3 10.0
11   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 11 19:18:18.0 00:09:36.0 00:53:42.0 00:13:36.3 11.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:13:14.9 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:12:40.3 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:12:40.3 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:12:01.9 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:11:31.2 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:08:26.9 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:08:15.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:06:17.0 00:10:33.6 00:40:43.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.