White Cap 6

8 regular participants and 2 505’s came out for cool, breezy, and somewhat “humid” evening of racing.

In addition to the handicapped boats, Second Wind again participated crossing the line 8th at 19:13:40. 

Four boats that have not participated in this series have been removed from the results, which will change some numbers but not any placements.

<br /> spring whitecap series – Race White Cap 6

spring whitecap series

Race White Cap 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, May 6, 2011

7:58:11 PM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:15:43.2 No Time No Time DNS 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 7, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.24


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 3 19:00:40.0 00:14:40.3 00:40:59.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 5 19:02:24.0 00:13:06.0 00:44:18.0 00:03:18.3 2.0
3   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 7 19:08:10.0 00:18:51.8 00:44:18.2 00:03:18.5 3.0
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:14:03.6 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNS No Time 00:13:06.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 7, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.24


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 1 18:55:54.0 00:11:16.0 00:39:38.0 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 7, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.24


Division: PHRF
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 18:59:13.0 00:14:24.6 00:39:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 6 19:06:24.0 00:13:06.0 00:48:18.0 00:08:29.6 2.0
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:16:25.1 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:11:31.7 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:05:14.4 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 7, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.24


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 19:01:02.0 00:17:17.5 00:38:44.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:18:04.7 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:17:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:17:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:17:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 7, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.24


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 19:01:02.0 00:17:17.5 00:38:44.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 1 18:55:54.0 00:11:16.0 00:39:38.0 00:00:53.6 2.0
3   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 18:59:13.0 00:14:24.6 00:39:48.4 00:01:03.9 3.0
4   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 3 19:00:40.0 00:14:40.3 00:40:59.7 00:02:15.2 4.0
5   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 5 19:02:24.0 00:13:06.0 00:44:18.0 00:05:33.5 5.0
6   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 7 19:08:10.0 00:18:51.8 00:44:18.2 00:05:33.7 6.0
7   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 6 19:06:24.0 00:13:06.0 00:48:18.0 00:09:33.5 7.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:18:04.7 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:17:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:17:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:17:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:16:25.1 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:15:43.2 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:14:03.6 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNS No Time 00:13:06.0 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:11:31.7 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:05:14.4 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 18:59:13.0 00:14:24.6 00:39:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> spring whitecap series – Series Standing – 6 races scored

spring whitecap series

Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, May 6, 2011

7:58:11 PM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 40 Tarfon 1 1 2/DNS 1 1 2/DNS 8.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 79113 Step’n Annie 6/DNS 1 1 1 1 1 11.00 1
2 3068 No Name 2 2 2 3 2 3 14.00 2
3 vixen Vixen 1 4 6/DNF 4 3 2 20.00 3
4 39650 Pacemaker 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNF 2 4 6/DNS 30.00 4
5 36 Norma Mae 6/OCS 3 6/DNS 5 5 6/DNS 31.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 661 Rush 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 2 3 2 2 1 1 11.00 1
2 40427 The Wizard 1 4 1 1 2 6/DNS 15.00 2
3 21 Sirocco 3 2 3 3 3 2 16.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus 6/DNS 1 6/DNS 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 29.00 4
5 77058 Impulse 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 34.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 1 1 1 1 6/OCS 1 11.00 1
2 332 Coco Solo 6/DNS 6/DNS 3 2 1 6/DNS 24.00 2
3 840 Rowdy 6/DNS 6/DNS 2 4 2 6/DNS 26.00 3
4 224 Anuket 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 3 6/DNS 33.00 4
5 542 Thatuna 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 33.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 4 4 2 4 1 3 18.00 1
2 21 Sirocco 6 2 3 6 3 7 27.00 2
3 661 Rush 5 8 7 2 4 2 28.00 3
4 40427 The Wizard 3 5 1 3 2 18/DNS 32.00 4
5 242 Dorado 2 3 8 1 18/OCS 1 33.00 5
6 3068 No Name 7 7 5 8 6 6 39.00 6
7 79113 Step’n Annie 18/DNS 6 4 5 5 4 42.00 7
8 vixen Vixen 1 11 18/DNF 14 9 5 58.00 8
9 40 Tarfon 8 10 18/DNS 11 10 18/DNS 75.00 9
10 332 Coco Solo 18/DNS 18/DNS 10 10 7 18/DNS 81.00 10
11 28369 Pegasus 18/DNS 1 18/DNS 9 18/DNS 18/DNS 82.00 11
12 840 Rowdy 18/DNS 18/DNS 9 13 8 18/DNS 84.00 12
13 39650 Pacemaker 18/DNS 18/DNF 18/DNF 7 11 18/DNS 90.00 13
14 36 Norma Mae 18/OCS 9 18/DNS 15 13 18/DNS 91.00 14
15 77058 Impulse 18/DNS 18/DNS 6 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 96.00 15
16 224 Anuket 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 12 18/DNS 102.00 16
17 542 Thatuna 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 12 18/DNS 18/DNS 102.00 17

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.