Nightcap 5

Eight boats, including 2 505’s came out for another beautiful afternoon on the Bay.  505 #6808 finished first at 14:07:38 and 505 #8 finished second at 14:09:19.  Impulse was the first rated boat to finish.

Results follow:

<br /> Nightcap Series – Race Nightcap 5

Nightcap Series

Race Nightcap 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved:

Sunday, October 17, 2010 3:02:38 PM PDT


Division: Cruisers
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 14:18:05.0 00:15:46.1 00:57:18.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 14:14:46.0 00:12:15.8 00:57:30.2 00:00:11.2 2.0
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:11:45.2 No Time No Time DNS 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 18, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

4.38


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 3 14:14:18.0 00:09:25.0 00:59:53.0 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 18, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

4.38


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 1 14:10:49.0 00:13:43.4 00:52:05.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 2 14:13:09.0 00:10:57.0 00:57:12.0 00:05:06.4 2.0
DNS 40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:09:38.2 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T
DNS 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:04:22.8 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 18, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

4.38


Division: Thunderbirds
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 542 Thatuna 198 5 14:14:58.0 00:14:27.2 00:55:30.8 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 18, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

4.38


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 1 14:10:49.0 00:13:43.4 00:52:05.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 542 Thatuna 198 5 14:14:58.0 00:14:27.2 00:55:30.8 00:03:25.2 2.0
3 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 2 14:13:09.0 00:10:57.0 00:57:12.0 00:05:06.4 3.0
4 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 14:18:05.0 00:15:46.1 00:57:18.9 00:05:13.4 4.0
5 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 14:14:46.0 00:12:15.8 00:57:30.2 00:05:24.6 5.0
6 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 3 14:14:18.0 00:09:25.0 00:59:53.0 00:07:47.4 6.0
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:11:45.2 No Time No Time DNS 10.0T
DNS 40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:09:38.2 No Time No Time DNS 10.0T
DNS 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:04:22.8 No Time No Time DNS 10.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Nightcap Series – Series Standing – 5 races scored

Nightcap Series

Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved:

Sunday, October 17, 2010 3:02:38 PM PDT


Division: Cruisers
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Nightcap 1 Nightcap 2 Nightcap 3 Nightcap 4 Nightcap 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 3068 No Name 2 1 4/DNF 1 1 9.00 1
2 79113 Step’n Annie 1 3 4/DNF 2 2 12.00 2
3 39650 Pacemaker 4/DNF 2 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 18.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Nightcap 1 Nightcap 2 Nightcap 3 Nightcap 4 Nightcap 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 661 Rush 2/DNS 2/DNS 1 1 1 7.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Nightcap 1 Nightcap 2 Nightcap 3 Nightcap 4 Nightcap 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 21 Sirocco 1 5/DSQ 2 3 2 13.00 1
2 28369 Pegasus 5/DNS 5/DNF 1 1 5/DNS 17.00 2
3 40427 The Wizard 5/DNS 1 5/DNF 2 5/DNS 18.00 3
4 77058 Impulse 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNF 5/DNS 1 21.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Nightcap 1 Nightcap 2 Nightcap 3 Nightcap 4 Nightcap 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 542 Thatuna 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Nightcap 1 Nightcap 2 Nightcap 3 Nightcap 4 Nightcap 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 542 Thatuna 3 3 4 2 2 14.00 1
2 21 Sirocco 1 10/DSQ 3 5 3 22.00 2
3 3068 No Name 4 2 10/DNF 6 4 26.00 3
4 79113 Step’n Annie 2 5 10/DNF 7 5 29.00 4
5 661 Rush 10/DNS 10/DNS 2 3 6 31.00 5
6 28369 Pegasus 10/DNS 10/DNF 1 1 10/DNS 32.00 6
7 40427 The Wizard 10/DNS 1 10/DNF 4 10/DNS 35.00 7
8 77058 Impulse 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNF 10/DNS 1 41.00 8
9 39650 Pacemaker 10/DNF 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 44.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.