Wooden Boat Festival – Race Results

2016 Festival: 26’ & Under Class and Thunderbird Race

                                  Boats in Festival:

                                                       1    Kiya               16:10:27      (started 5 minutes after other Festival boats)

                                                       2    Chesuki         16:10:08

                                                       3    Zeta               16:17:19

                                         All non T-Bird boats:  Start time-14:48:00

                                                       1    Habenero      16:03:30

                                                       2    Chesuki         16:10:08

                                                       3    Rascal           16:11:14

                                                       4    Hakum           16:14:11

                                                       5    Zita                16:17:19

                                                       6   Aquavit           16:27:50

                                        Thunderbird Race: Start time-14:53:00

                                                       1    Dorado          16:02:19

                                                      2    Boreas            16:04:13

                                                      3    Caveat            16:06:44

                                                      4    Kiya                16:10:27

                    

                   2016 Schooner Cup Race

                                                   Start time  15:20:00.

                                                        1   Sir Isaac         16:07:18

                                                       2   Martha            16:10:31

                                                       3   Red Jacket     16:14:01

                                                       4   Alcyone          16:15:47

                                                       5   Dirigo II          16:17:39

                                                       6   Grail                16:28:14

                                                       7   Spike Africa    16:30:39

                                                       8   Elsita               16:39:46

                                                       9   Adventuress   16:41:15

                                                      10  Sassafrass      16:42:57

                                                      11  Prudence         16:46:26

                                                            Mycia               DSQ

                                                            Zodiac              DSQ

                                                            Ceredwin         DSQ

                                                            Alice                 DNF

                                                            Mischief           DNS

Due to some inaccurate coordinates, we were unable to determine exact course distance.  It was estimated at about 5 miles.

Comments are closed.