Summer Cat’s Paw Series 2018 – Race 5

Just results, commentary later.

 

Summer Catspaw Series 2018

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 12, 2018 1:17:17 AM PDT

 


Division: A-Thunderbird (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1 1190 Raven Blackbird, Associates 1 19:14:09.0 1.0
2 173 Boreas Greene, Josh 2 19:14:55.0 2.0
3 1069 Magic Bus Dunlap, Piper 3 19:15:09.0 3.0
4 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Hans 4 19:15:20.0 4.0
5 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug 5 19:15:30.0 5.0
6 1177 Falcon Canty, Dennis 6 19:16:05.0 6.0
7 255 Knot Raven Bolling, Brian 7 19:16:31.0 7.0
DNC 332 Coco Solo Carey, John DNC No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC 448 Tzieu! Walker, Scott DNC No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC 542 Thatuna Lynes, John DNC No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg DNC No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap/Ginther, Piper/Dan DNC No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC 1248 Kuma san Arsulich, James DNC No Time DNC 14.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:16:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.42
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3) RRS A9 (Series Longer than a Regatta) is in effect.
(4) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1


Division: B-PHRF (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 1 19:14:20.0 00:07:00.7 00:46:19.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 7808 Northen Light Nolasco, Peter 183 2 19:27:36.0 00:10:25.9 00:56:10.1 00:09:50.8 2.0
3 SW Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 3 19:33:12.0 00:13:10.0 00:59:02.0 00:12:42.6 3.0
DNC B 285 Falkor Sea Scouts, Alden Rohrer 260 DNC No Time 00:14:49.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 11, 2018 18:21:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.42
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3) RRS A9 (Series Longer than a Regatta) is in effect.
(4) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave/Myron


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

 

 

Summer Catspaw Series 2018

Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 12, 2018 6:29:24 PM PDT

 


Division: A-Thunderbird (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 1190 Raven Blackbird, Associates 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Hans 2 2 4 4 12.00 2
3 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug 6 3 3 5 17.00 3
4 173 Boreas Greene, Josh 7 5 6 2 20.00 4
5 255 Knot Raven Bolling, Brian 4 4 10 7 25.00 5
6 1177 Falcon Canty, Dennis 9 7 7 6 29.00 6
7 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap/Ginther, Piper/Dan 5 8 5 14/DNC 32.00 7
8 1069 Magic Bus Dunlap, Piper 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 3 33.00 8
9 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 3 9 9 14/DNC 35.00 9
10 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 8 6 8 14/DNC 36.00 10
11 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 10 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 48.00 11
12 448 Tzieu! Walker, Scott 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 14/DNC 53.00 12
13 1248 Kuma san Arsulich, James 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 14/DNC 54.00 13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(2) RRS A9 (Series Longer than a Regatta) is in effect.
(3) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1


Division: B-PHRF (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 5/DNC 3/DSQ 1 1 10.00 1
2 7808 Northen Light Nolasco, Peter 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 17.00 2
3 B 285 Falkor Sea Scouts, Alden Rohrer 5/DNC 2/TLE 5/DNC 5/DNC 17.00 3
4 SW Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 18.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(2) RRS A9 (Series Longer than a Regatta) is in effect.
(3) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave/Myron


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

Comments are closed.