Spring Whitecap Series – 2018. Race 8 and Final Standings

Just results, comments later.

 

Spring Whitecap Series 2018

Race 8

Information is provisional and subject to modification. Regatta results saved: Thursday, May 31, 2018 1:45:44 PM PDT

 


Division: A-Thunderbird (14 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1 1190 Raven Blackbird, Associates 1 19:33:39.0 1.0
2 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Kurt 2 19:34:45.0 2.0
3 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap/Ginther, Piper/Dan 3 19:36:29.0 3.0
4 642 Owl Dunning, Dale 4 19:36:35.0 4.0
5 1177 Falcon ?, Scott 5 19:37:14.0 5.0
6 173 Boreas Greene, Josh 6 19:37:17.0 6.0
7 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 7 19:39:01.0 7.0
8 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug 8 19:41:55.0 8.0
9 549 Knot Raven Bolling, Brian 9 19:42:47.0 9.0
10 448 Tzieu! Walker, Scott 10 19:44:42.0 10.0
11 1248 Kuma San Arsulich, James 11 19:45:49.0 11.0
DNC 150 Shazzam Rackowski, Richard DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC 332 Coco Solo Carey, John DNC No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg DNC No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 30, 2018 18:21:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.78


Division: B-PHRF (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 106 Blue Fin Jacus, David 177 1 19:43:35.0 00:17:03.1 01:05:31.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 SW Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 2 19:54:52.0 00:22:15.2 01:11:36.8 00:06:04.9 2.0
DNC 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug 123 DNC No Time 00:11:50.9 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 30, 2018 18:21:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.78

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave/Myron


 

 

 

Spring Whitecap Series 2018

Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, May 31, 2018 1:45:44 PM PDT

 


Division: A-Thunderbird (14 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 1190 Raven Blackbird, Associates 3 2 1 [4] 1 1 1 1 10.00 1
2 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap/Ginther, Piper/Dan 1 1 3 3 3 [4] 3 3 17.00 2
3 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Kurt [4] 3 4 2 2 3 2 2 18.00 3
4 642 Owl Dunning, Dale [6] 4 2 1 4 2 4 4 21.00 4
5 173 Boreas Greene, Josh 2 5 [6] 6 5 5 6 6 35.00 5
6 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 5 6 [9/DSQ] 5 7 6 5 7 41.00 6
7 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug [15/DNC] 7 5 7 15/DNC 7 10/RET 8 59.00 7
8 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 7 15/DNC 88.00 8
9 448 Tzieu! Walker, Scott [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 15/DNC 10/DNS 10 88.00 9
10 1248 Kuma San Arsulich, James [15/DNC] 15/DNC 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 11 93.00 10
11 1177 Falcon ?, Scott [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 95.00 11
12 332 Coco Solo Carey, John [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 98.00 12
13 549 Knot Raven Bolling, Brian [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 9 99.00 13
14 150 Shazzam Rackowski, Richard [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 10/DSQ 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 100.00 14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(2) RRS A9 (Series Longer than a Regatta) is in effect.
(3) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(4) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: B-PHRF (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 106 Blue Fin Jacus, David 1 2 [4/DNC] 1 4/DNC 1 1 1 11.00 1
2 SW Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight [4/DNC] 1 2 2/TLE 2/DSQ 2 3/RET 2 14.00 2
3 7019 Pacifica Jones, Doug [4/DNC] 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 25.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(2) RRS A9 (Series Longer than a Regatta) is in effect.
(3) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(4) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave/Myron


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

Comments are closed.