2017 Distance Race Series – Sequim Bay Race

Although not a competitor, Andiamo Again was the only boat to represent the PTSA in Sequim Bay during the SBYC Hospice Regatta.

Consequently, she was the only boat to cross the starting line for the race returning to Port Townsend.  Wind and tide conditions gave a quick trip.


2017 Distance Series

Sequim Bay Race

Information is provisional and subject to modification. Results saved: Wednesday, Sept. 20, 2017 4:00:01 PM PDT

Division: PHRF (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Rating Skipper Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjust. Pts
1 39954 Andiamo 185 Anderson, Eric 1 12:35:00.0 00:51:48.0 02:43:12.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC 504 Sandpiper 276 McCullough, Kim DNC No Time 01:17:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC BU 26 Falkor 260 Rohrer, Alden DNC No Time 01:12:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC SP Cito 255 Rankin, Sean DNC No Time 01:11:24.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 60794 Lady Eileen 249 Crabtree, Barratt DNC No Time 01:09:43.2 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 172 Boreas 198 Greene, Josh DNC No Time 00:55:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 242 Dorado 198 Daubenberger, Joe DNC No Time 00:55:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 243 Caveat 198 Bolling, Doug DNC No Time 00:55:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 549 Knot Raven 198 Bolling, Brian DNC No Time 00:55:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 642 Owl 198 Dunning, Dale DNC No Time 00:55:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 1144 Blew Bird 198 Dunlap,P., Ginther,D. DNC No Time 00:55:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC ID Impossible
Dream
190 McDowell, Todd DNC No Time 00:53:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC C 36 Norma Mae 160 Arsulich, James DNC No Time 00:44:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 81 Sparkle 129 Hupy,G, McGinn,B. DNC No Time 00:36:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 226 Martha 111 D’Arcy, Robert DNC No Time 00:31:04.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 87 Sea Puppy 96 VonBorstal, Bruce DNC No Time 00:26:52.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 18944 Sir Isaac 93 Bailey, John DNC No Time 00:26:02.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 169 Oyster Catcher 48 Fisher, Larry DNC No Time 00:13:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC 83330 Lucky 42 Hall, Keith DNC No Time 00:11:45.6 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 17, 2017 09:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification


2017 Distance Series

Final Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification. Results saved: Wednesday, Sept. 20, 2017 4:00:01 PM PDT

Division: PHRF (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Rating Skipper Smith
Island
Protection
Island
Port-Port
Southbnd
Port-Port
Northbnd
Bush
Point
Sequim
Bay
Total
Points
Pos
1 81 Sparkle 129 Hupy, G; McGinn, B 5 4 1 4 1 20/DNC 35.00 1
2 549 Knot Raven 198 Bolling, Brian 4 6 2 3 20/DNC 20/DNC 55.00 2
3 C 36 Norma Mae 160 Arsulich, James 8 10 4 5 20/DNC 20/DNC 67.00 3
4 243 Caveat 198 Bolling, Doug 20/DNC 8 3 2 20/DNC 20/DNC 73.00 4
5 1144 Blew Bird 198 Dunlap, P; Ginther, D 1 3 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 84.00 5
6 39954 Andiamo 185 Anderson, Eric 13/RET 12 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 1 86.00 6
7 60794 Lady Eileen 249 Crabtree, Barratt 20/DNC 20/DNC 6/DNF 1 20/DNC 20/DNC 87.00 7
8 SP Cito 255 Rankin, Sean 2 7 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 89.00 8
9 226 Martha 111 D’Arcy, Robert 7 5 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 92.00 9
10 83330 Lucky 42 Hall, Keith 13/DNF 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 3/DNF 20/DNC 96.00 10
11 87 Sea Puppy 96 VonBorstal, Bruce 20/DNC 1 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 101.00 11
12 242 Dorado 198 Daubenberger, Joe 20/DNC 2 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 102.00 12
13 642 Owl 198 Dunning, Dale 3 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 103.00 13
14 172 Boreas 198 Greene, Josh 6 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 106.00 14
15 504 Sandpiper 276 McCullough, Kim 20/DNC 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 109.00 15
16 18944 Sir Isaac 93 Bailey, John 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 109.00 16
17 BU 26 Falkor 260 Rohrer, Alden 20/DNC 11 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 111.00 17
18 169 Oyster Catcher 48 Fisher, Larry 20/DNC 13 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 113.00 18
19 ID Impossible
Dream
190 McDowell, Todd 13/DNF 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 113.00 19

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Principal Race Officer: DaveB


Version 7.2.2: Scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

Comments are closed.