Summer Cat’s Paw Series 2017 – Race 3

Just the results and series standings.

Summer Cat’s Paw 2017

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Results saved: Friday, June 23, 2017 10:58:56 PM PDT


Division: Thunderbird (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1 1190 Raven Blackbird, Assoc. Thunderbird 1 19:17:48.0 1.0
2 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap P, Ginther D Thunderbird 2 19:18:52.0 2.0
3 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe Thunderbird 3 19:19:58.0 3.0
4 549 Knot Raven Bolling, Brian Thunderbird 4 19:22:17.0 4.0
5 542 Thatuna Lynes J, Heumann J Thunderbird 5 19:23:45.0 5.0
6 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug Thunderbird 6 19:29:57.0 6.0
7 172 Boreas Greene, Josh Thunderbird 7 19:31:12.0 7.0

Start Date/Time = Friday June 23, 2017  18:05   Length (nm) = 5.3


Division: PHRF (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjust. Pts
1 83330 Lucky Hall, Keith 43 1 19:26:36.0 00:03:47.9 01:12:48.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 C 36 Norma Mae Arsulich, James 160 2 19:50:23.0 00:14:08.0 01:26:15.0 00:13:26.9 2.0
TLE BUC 26 Falkor Rohrer, Alden 260 TLE No Time 00:22:58.0 No Time No Time TLE 3.0
DNF SW Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 DNF No Time 00:20:24.3 No Time No Time DNF 5.0
DNC 106 Blue Fin Jacus, David 177 DNC No Time 00:15:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC 81 Sparkle Hupy G, McGinn B 129 DNC No Time 00:11:23.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Start Date/Time = Friday June 23, 2017  18:10   Length (nm) = 5.3

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Principal Race Officer: DaveB


 

Summer Cat’s Paw 2017

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Results saved: Friday, June 23, 2017 10:58:56 PM PDT


Division: Thunderbird (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap P, Ginther D 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 1190 Raven Blackbird, Assoc. 3 3 1 7.00 2
3 549 Knot Raven Bolling, Brian 5 2 4 11.00 3
4 542 Thatuna Lynes J, Heumann J 4 4 5 13.00 4
5 172 Boreas Greene, Josh 2 5 7 14.00 5
6 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 19.00 6
7 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug 8/DNC 6 6 20.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1


Division: PHRF(6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 83330 Lucky Hall, Keith 1 7/DNC 1 9.00 1
2 81 Sparkle Hupy G, McGinn B 3 1 7/DNC 11.00 2
3 C 36 Norma Mae Arsulich, James 7/DNC 2 2 11.00 3
4 BUC 26 Falkor Rohrer, Alden 5/DSQ 4/DNS 3/TLE 12.00 4
5 106 Blue Fin Jacus, David 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 16.00 5
6 SW Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 7/DNC 7/DNC 5/DNF 19.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification.  Principal Race Officer: DaveB


Version 7.5.2: Scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

Comments are closed.