Spring Whitecap Series 2016 – Race 4 results

Just the results, commentary later.

Spring Whitecap Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 23, 2016 7:21:16 AM PDT


Division: PHRF (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, Guy/, McGinn.Brian 129 1 19:20:35.0 00:06:50.2 01:08:44.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 2 19:36:30.0 00:09:22.9 01:22:07.1 00:13:22.4 2.0
3 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundation 111 3 19:40:30.0 00:05:53.0 01:29:37.0 00:20:52.2 3.0
DNC S Cito Rankins, Sean 250 DNC No Time 00:13:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC 60794 Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barrett 249 DNC No Time 00:13:11.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC T Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 DNC No Time 00:12:14.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC l Limfjord Leach, Peter 230 DNC No Time 00:12:11.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC 36 Norma Mae Arsulich, James 147 DNC No Time 00:07:47.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC 8868 Desperado 120 DNC No Time 00:06:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC 8871 505 120 DNC No Time 00:06:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, April 22, 2016 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.18


Division: Thunderbird (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenburger, Joe Thunderbird 1 19:30:15.0 1.0
2 1248 Kuma San Yarbrough, Satch Thunderbird 2 19:32:04.0 2.0
3 1190 Raven Blackbird , Associates Thunderbird 3 19:33:04.0 3.0
4 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg Thunderbird 4 19:33:30.0 4.0
5 542 Thatuna Lynes, John, Heumann, Jim Thunderbird 5 19:35:42.0 5.0
6 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper, Ginther, Dan Thunderbird 6 19:36:00.0 6.0
7 114 Impulse Bolling, Brian Thunderbird 7 19:39:09.0 7.0
8 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug Thunderbird 8 19:40:30.0 8.0
DNC 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott Thunderbird DNC No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, April 22, 2016 18:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.18

 

 

Spring Whitecap Series

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 23, 2016 7:21:16 AM PDT


Division: PHRF (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 81 Sparkle Hupy, Guy/, McGinn.Brian 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 226 Martha Schooner Martha, Foundation 3 2 3 8.00 2
3 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 2 11/DNC 2 15.00 3
4 36 Norma Mae Arsulich, James 5 3 11/DNC 19.00 4
5 S Cito Rankins, Sean 6 4 11/DNC 21.00 5
6 60794 Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barrett 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 26.00 6
7 l Limfjord Leach, Peter 11/RET 5 11/DNC 27.00 7
8T T Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 11/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.00T 8T
8T 8868 Desperado 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.00T 8T
8T 8871 505 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.00T 8T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1


Division: Thunderbird (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 1190 Raven Blackbird , Associates 3 1 3 7.00 1
2 1248 Kuma San Yarbrough, Satch 1 5 2 8.00 2
3 242 Dorado Daubenburger, Joe 10/DNC 2 1 13.00 3
4 542 Thatuna Lynes, John, Heumann, Jim 2 8 5 15.00 4
5 114 Impulse Bolling, Brian 4 4 7 15.00 5
6 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper, Ginther, Dan 10/DNC 3 6 19.00 6
7 944 Mabuhay Barron, Greg 10/DNC 7 4 21.00 7
8 243 Caveat Bolling, Doug 10/DNC 6 8 24.00 8
9 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 25.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Principal Race Officer: DAB


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.