Another Beautiful Midsummer Regatta

16 boats came out for five windward-leeward races.  The winds were reasonably consistent and competition was intense.

The day concluded with Swedish delights, including free flowing Aquavit, awards and high revery.

Stig again pulled off one of the most challenging and fun events of the season.

Midsummer 2015 – Race Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 21, 2015 6:42:37 AM PDT

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 11:30:30.0 00:01:34.8 00:23:55.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 3 11:35:23.0 00:03:23.8 00:26:59.2 00:03:04.0 2.0
3 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 11:33:54.0 00:01:53.8 00:27:00.2 00:03:05.0 3.0
4 74329 Wind Child Heessels, Rudy 114 4 11:36:21.0 00:03:00.1 00:28:20.9 00:04:25.7 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Stepn Annie Satch 168 5 11:41:42.0 00:04:25.4 00:32:16.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 8 11:48:20.0 00:04:39.7 00:38:40.3 00:06:23.8 2.0
3 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 217 9 11:49:37.0 00:05:42.9 00:38:54.1 00:06:37.6 3.0
4 lady Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barret 264 15 11:58:53.0 00:06:57.1 00:46:55.9 00:14:39.3 4.0
5 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 16 11:59:41.0 00:06:05.0 00:48:36.0 00:16:19.5 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: Thunderbirds (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper 198 6 11:46:46.0 00:05:12.8 00:31:33.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1190 Raven Stig 198 7 11:48:00.0 00:05:12.8 00:32:47.2 00:01:14.0 2.0
3 1248 Kuma San Fisher, Larry 198 10 11:50:33.0 00:05:12.8 00:35:20.2 00:03:47.0 3.0
4 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 11 11:53:11.0 00:05:12.8 00:37:58.2 00:06:25.0 4.0
5 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 12 11:56:51.0 00:05:12.8 00:41:38.2 00:10:05.0 5.0
6 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 13 11:57:40.0 00:05:12.8 00:42:27.2 00:10:54.0 6.0
7 242 Dorado Daubenberger 198 14 11:58:05.0 00:05:12.8 00:42:52.2 00:11:19.0 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger

Midsummer 2015 – Race Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 21, 2015 6:42:37 AM PDT

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 1 12:31:15.0 00:01:53.8 00:19:21.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 74329 Wind Child Heessels, Rudy 114 3 12:32:23.0 00:03:00.1 00:19:22.9 00:00:01.6 2.0
3 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 2 12:31:30.0 00:01:34.8 00:19:55.2 00:00:34.0 3.0
4 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 4 12:35:37.0 00:03:23.8 00:22:13.2 00:02:51.9 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Stepn Annie Satch 168 5 12:37:39.0 00:04:25.4 00:23:13.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 lady Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barret 264 15 12:43:13.0 00:06:57.1 00:26:15.9 00:03:02.3 2.0
3 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 217 14 12:42:09.0 00:05:42.9 00:26:26.1 00:03:12.6 3.0
4 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 13 12:41:39.0 00:04:39.7 00:26:59.3 00:03:45.8 4.0
5 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 16 12:44:17.0 00:06:05.0 00:28:12.0 00:04:58.5 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: Thunderbirds (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 1190 Raven Stig 198 6 12:38:42.0 00:05:12.8 00:18:29.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper 198 7 12:39:03.0 00:05:12.8 00:18:50.2 00:00:21.0 2.0
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 8 12:39:11.0 00:05:12.8 00:18:58.2 00:00:29.0 3.0
4 242 Dorado Daubenberger 198 9 12:40:17.0 00:05:12.8 00:20:04.2 00:01:35.0 4.0
5 1248 Kuma San Fisher, Larry 198 10 12:40:28.0 00:05:12.8 00:20:15.2 00:01:46.0 5.0
6 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 11 12:40:35.0 00:05:12.8 00:20:22.2 00:01:53.0 6.0
7 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 12 12:41:10.0 00:05:12.8 00:20:57.2 00:02:28.0 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger

 

Midsummer 2015 – Race Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 21, 2015 6:42:37 AM PDT

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 3 13:17:28.0 00:03:23.8 00:19:04.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 13:16:12.0 00:01:53.8 00:19:18.2 00:00:14.1 2.0
3 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 13:16:09.0 00:01:34.8 00:19:34.2 00:00:30.0 3.0
4 74329 Wind Child Heessels, Rudy 114 4 13:18:18.0 00:03:00.1 00:20:17.9 00:01:13.7 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Stepn Annie Satch 168 5 13:25:19.0 00:04:25.4 00:25:53.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 7 13:27:01.0 00:06:05.0 00:25:56.0 00:00:02.5 2.0
3 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 217 9 13:27:21.0 00:05:42.9 00:26:38.1 00:00:44.6 3.0
4 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 11 13:27:46.0 00:04:39.7 00:28:06.3 00:02:12.8 4.0
5 lady Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barret 264 15 13:30:11.0 00:06:57.1 00:28:13.9 00:02:20.3 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: Thunderbirds (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 1190 Raven Stig 198 6 13:25:45.0 00:05:12.8 00:20:32.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1248 Kuma San Fisher, Larry 198 8 13:27:09.0 00:05:12.8 00:21:56.2 00:01:24.0 2.0
3 242 Dorado Daubenberger 198 10 13:27:45.0 00:05:12.8 00:22:32.2 00:02:00.0 3.0
4 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 12 13:29:33.0 00:05:12.8 00:24:20.2 00:03:48.0 4.0
5 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper 198 13 13:30:01.0 00:05:12.8 00:24:48.2 00:04:16.0 5.0
6 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 14 13:30:10.0 00:05:12.8 00:24:57.2 00:04:25.0 6.0
7 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 16 13:30:15.0 00:05:12.8 00:25:02.2 00:04:30.0 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 13:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger

Midsummer 2015 – Race Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 21, 2015 6:42:37 AM PDT

 

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 1 14:09:33.0 00:01:53.8 00:22:39.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 74329 Wind Child Heessels, Rudy 114 3 14:12:47.0 00:03:00.1 00:24:46.9 00:02:07.6 2.0
3 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 2 14:11:26.0 00:01:34.8 00:24:51.2 00:02:12.0 3.0
4 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 4 14:14:05.0 00:03:23.8 00:25:41.2 00:03:01.9 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 13:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Stepn Annie Satch 168 5 14:16:46.0 00:04:25.4 00:27:20.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 8 14:20:49.0 00:04:39.7 00:31:09.3 00:03:48.8 2.0
3 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 217 14 14:22:15.0 00:05:42.9 00:31:32.1 00:04:11.6 3.0
4 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 15 14:23:22.0 00:06:05.0 00:32:17.0 00:04:56.5 4.0
5 lady Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barret 264 16 14:24:40.0 00:06:57.1 00:32:42.9 00:05:22.3 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 13:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: Thunderbirds (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper 198 6 14:19:50.0 00:05:12.8 00:24:37.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1190 Raven Stig 198 7 14:19:56.0 00:05:12.8 00:24:43.2 00:00:06.0 2.0
3 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 9 14:21:04.0 00:05:12.8 00:25:51.2 00:01:14.0 3.0
4 1248 Kuma San Fisher, Larry 198 10 14:21:16.0 00:05:12.8 00:26:03.2 00:01:26.0 4.0
5 242 Dorado Daubenberger 198 11 14:21:22.0 00:05:12.8 00:26:09.2 00:01:32.0 5.0
6 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 12 14:21:52.0 00:05:12.8 00:26:39.2 00:02:02.0 6.0
7 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 13 14:22:03.0 00:05:12.8 00:26:50.2 00:02:13.0 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 13:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger

Midsummer 2015 – Race Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 21, 2015 6:42:37 AM PDT

 

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 74329 Wind Child Heessels, Rudy 114 2 14:58:57.0 00:03:00.1 00:20:56.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 1 14:58:11.0 00:01:53.8 00:21:17.2 00:00:20.4 2.0
3 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 4 15:00:12.0 00:03:23.8 00:21:48.2 00:00:51.3 3.0
4 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 3 14:59:17.0 00:01:34.8 00:22:42.2 00:01:45.3 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 14:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Stepn Annie Satch 168 5 15:02:39.0 00:04:25.4 00:23:13.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 7 15:07:22.0 00:04:39.7 00:27:42.3 00:04:28.8 2.0
3 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 217 10 15:12:53.0 00:05:42.9 00:32:10.1 00:08:56.6 3.0
4 lady Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barret 264 14 15:19:23.0 00:06:57.1 00:37:25.9 00:14:12.3 4.0
5 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 16 15:22:25.0 00:06:05.0 00:41:20.0 00:18:06.5 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 14:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Division: Thunderbirds (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper 198 6 15:07:15.0 00:05:12.8 00:22:02.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1190 Raven Stig 198 8 15:07:35.0 00:05:12.8 00:22:22.2 00:00:20.0 2.0
3 242 Dorado Daubenberger 198 9 15:12:35.0 00:05:12.8 00:27:22.2 00:05:20.0 3.0
4 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 11 15:13:19.0 00:05:12.8 00:28:06.2 00:06:04.0 4.0
5 1248 Kuma San Fisher, Larry 198 12 15:13:25.0 00:05:12.8 00:28:12.2 00:06:10.0 5.0
6 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 13 15:13:46.0 00:05:12.8 00:28:33.2 00:06:31.0 6.0
7 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 15 15:20:20.0 00:05:12.8 00:35:07.2 00:13:05.0 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 20, 2015 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger

Midsummer 2015 – Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 21, 2015 6:42:37 AM PDT

 

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 3 1 2 1 2 9.00 1
2 74329 Wind Child Heessels, Rudy 4 2 4 2 1 13.00 2
3 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 2 4 1 4 3 14.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 1 3 3 3 4 14.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 79113 Stepn Annie Satch 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 2 4 4 2 2 14.00 2
3 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 3 3 3 3 3 15.00 3
4 lady Lady Eileen Crabtree, Barret 4 2 5 5 4 20.00 4
5 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 5 5 2 4 5 21.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Thunderbirds (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 1190 Raven Stig 2 1 1 2 2 8.00 1
2 1144 Blew Bird Dunlap, Piper 1 2 5 1 1 10.00 2
3 1248 Kuma San Fisher, Larry 3 5 2 4 5 19.00 3
4 242 Dorado Daubenberger 7 4 3 5 3 22.00 4
5 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 4 3 6 7 4 24.00 5
6 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 5 7 4 3 7 26.00 6
7 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 6 6 7 6 6 31.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.