Cats Paw 2013 Race 4

Photo by Wendy Feltham

Photo by Wendy Feltham

Satch reports:  Race started with a NNE light breeze, then clocked around to the west just after the start, and picked up just a bit so everyone had plenty of time to finish, first boat was back in less than one hour.

(One of the WBF T-birds finished last at 19:10:00.  “Wizard of Hong Kong” has been added to the fleet with a provisional rating of 187.)

More photos and full results after the break

Cats Paw 2013

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 13, 2013 8:20:11 AM PDT

 

(Entries=20) PHRF A | tbird | PTSA

Division: PHRF A (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 3 18:59:24.0 00:15:48.7 01:38:35.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 sp Sparkle Hupy, Guy 129 2 18:56:12.0 00:11:31.4 01:39:40.6 00:01:05.3 2.0
3 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 1 18:56:01.0 00:07:30.2 01:43:30.8 00:04:55.5 3.0
4 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 6 19:04:42.0 00:14:23.0 01:45:19.0 00:06:43.8 4.0
5 wizard Wizard of Hong Kong 187 9 19:08:05.0 00:16:42.3 01:46:22.7 00:07:47.4 5.0
DNS tn True North Nolasco, Peter 207 DNS No Time 00:18:29.5 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 26 Ramble Kaplan, Jon 183 DNS No Time 00:16:20.9 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 DNS No Time 00:15:48.7 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS ma Martha D’Arcy, Robert 150 DNS No Time 00:13:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS rush Rush Grace, Chris,Kathy & Tom 129 DNS No Time 00:11:31.4 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 DNS No Time 00:11:31.4 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 36028 Vivaci Butz 102 DNS No Time 00:09:06.7 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 DNS No Time 00:05:21.6 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 13, 2013 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.36

Division: tbird (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 4 19:02:12.0 00:17:41.3 01:39:30.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 5 19:04:15.0 00:17:41.3 01:41:33.7 00:02:03.0 2.0
3 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 7 19:05:07.0 00:17:41.3 01:42:25.7 00:02:55.0 3.0
4 840 Rowdy Fry, Jerry 198 8 19:06:09.0 00:17:41.3 01:43:27.7 00:03:57.0 4.0
DNS 242 Dorado Daubenburger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:17:41.3 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:17:41.3 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T
DNS 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 DNS No Time 00:17:41.3 No Time No Time DNS 8.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 13, 2013 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.36

Fleet: PTSA (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 3 18:59:24.0 00:15:48.7 01:38:35.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 4 19:02:12.0 00:17:41.3 01:39:30.7 00:00:55.4 2.0
3 sp Sparkle Hupy, Guy 129 2 18:56:12.0 00:11:31.4 01:39:40.6 00:01:05.3 3.0
4 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 5 19:04:15.0 00:17:41.3 01:41:33.7 00:02:58.4 4.0
5 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 7 19:05:07.0 00:17:41.3 01:42:25.7 00:03:50.4 5.0
6 840 Rowdy Fry, Jerry 198 8 19:06:09.0 00:17:41.3 01:43:27.7 00:04:52.4 6.0
7 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 1 18:56:01.0 00:07:30.2 01:43:30.8 00:04:55.5 7.0
8 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 6 19:04:42.0 00:14:23.0 01:45:19.0 00:06:43.8 8.0
9 wizard Wizard of Hong Kong 187 9 19:08:05.0 00:16:42.3 01:46:22.7 00:07:47.4 9.0
DNS tn True North Nolasco, Peter 207 DNS No Time 00:18:29.5 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 242 Dorado Daubenburger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:17:41.3 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:17:41.3 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 DNS No Time 00:17:41.3 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 26 Ramble Kaplan, Jon 183 DNS No Time 00:16:20.9 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 DNS No Time 00:15:48.7 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS ma Martha D’Arcy, Robert 150 DNS No Time 00:13:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS rush Rush Grace, Chris,Kathy & Tom 129 DNS No Time 00:11:31.4 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 DNS No Time 00:11:31.4 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 36028 Vivaci Butz 102 DNS No Time 00:09:06.7 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 DNS No Time 00:05:21.6 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Satch

 

 

Cats Paw 2013

Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 13, 2013 8:20:11 AM PDT

 

(Entries=20) PHRF A | tbird | PTSA

Division: PHRF A (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 1 1 1 14/DNS 17.00 1
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 3 4 14/DNF 1 22.00 2
3 sp Sparkle Hupy, Guy 14/DNS 2 14/DNF 2 32.00 3
4 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 4 14/DNS 14/DNF 3 35.00 4
5 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 6 14/DNS 14/DNS 4 38.00 5
6 rush Rush Grace, Chris,Kathy & Tom 2 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 44.00 6
7 ma Martha D’Arcy, Robert 14/DNS 3 14/DNS 14/DNS 45.00 7
8 wizard Wizard of Hong Kong 14/NoFin 14/NoFin 14/NoFin 5 47.00 8
9 26 Ramble Kaplan, Jon 14/DNS 5 14/DNF 14/DNS 47.00 9
10 36028 Vivaci Butz 5 14/DNS 14/DNF 14/DNS 47.00 10
11 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 14/DNS 6 14/DNS 14/DNS 48.00 11
12T tn True North Nolasco, Peter 14/DNS 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 56.00T 12T
12T 288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNF 14/DNS 56.00T 12T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: tbird (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 2 4 8/DNF 3 17.00 1
2 242 Dorado Daubenburger, Joe 1 1 8/DNF 8/DNS 18.00 2
3 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 3 6 8/DNF 1 18.00 3
4 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 8/DNS 2 8/DNF 2 20.00 4
5 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 4 3 8/DNF 8/DNS 23.00 5
6 840 Rowdy Fry, Jerry 8/DNS 5 8/DNF 4 25.00 6
7 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 32.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PTSA (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 1 1 1 21/DNS 24.00 1
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 4 5 21/DNF 1 31.00 2
3 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 6 10 21/DNF 5 42.00 3
4 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 8 12 21/DNF 2 43.00 4
5 sp Sparkle Hupy, Guy 21/DNS 2 21/DNF 3 47.00 5
6 242 Dorado Daubenburger, Joe 3 4 21/DNF 21/DNS 49.00 6
7 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 21/DNS 6 21/DNF 4 52.00 7
8 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 5 21/DNS 21/DNF 7 54.00 8
9 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 9 7 21/DNF 21/DNS 58.00 9
10 840 Rowdy Fry, Jerry 21/DNS 11 21/DNF 6 59.00 10
11 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 10 21/DNS 21/DNS 8 60.00 11
12 rush Rush Grace, Chris,Kathy & Tom 2 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 65.00 12
13 ma Martha D’Arcy, Robert 21/DNS 3 21/DNS 21/DNS 66.00 13
14 36028 Vivaci Butz 7 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DNS 70.00 14
15 26 Ramble Kaplan, Jon 21/DNS 8 21/DNF 21/DNS 71.00 15
16 wizard Wizard of Hong Kong 21/NoFin 21/NoFin 21/NoFin 9 72.00 16
17 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 21/DNS 9 21/DNS 21/DNS 72.00 17
18T tn True North Nolasco, Peter 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DNS 21/DNS 84.00T 18T
18T 288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DNS 84.00T 18T
18T 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DNS 84.00T 18T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Satch

 

Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.