Midsummer 2013 Results

17 boats get ready to start on a lovely June day at the 2013 Midsummer Regatta. Photo by Wendy Feltham. Swedish enthusiasm by Stig Osterberg and the crew on ODEN.

17 boats get ready to start on a lovely June day at the 2013 Midsummer Regatta. Photo by Wendy Feltham. Swedish enthusiasm by Stig Osterberg and the crew on ODEN.

By all counts, Midsummer was a great success this year.  17 boats came out for a beautiful day of sailing four windward/leeward races.  Pegasus rocked.  Guests had good races.  While Stig was a bit anxious at some starts, he and his beautiful crew represented the colors very well.  It was a great pleasure to see Sparkle out again, though one tended to hear them before seeing them.

Midsummer 2013

Race Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 22, 2013 3:01:41 PM PDT

 

(Entries=17) Etchells | PHRF A | PHRF B | PHRF C | Thunderbirds | Midsummer 2013

Division: Etchells (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 3 12:49:20.0 00:05:50.9 00:38:29.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 4 12:50:15.0 00:05:50.9 00:39:24.1 00:00:55.0 2.0
3 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 6 12:53:20.0 00:05:50.9 00:42:29.1 00:04:00.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 12:45:12.0 00:02:43.2 00:37:28.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 12:46:45.0 00:03:15.8 00:38:29.2 00:01:00.4 2.0
3 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 9 12:55:37.0 00:08:01.4 00:42:35.6 00:05:06.8 3.0
4 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 7 12:53:36.0 00:05:50.9 00:42:45.1 00:05:16.3 4.0
5 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 16 13:00:06.0 00:08:01.4 00:47:04.6 00:09:35.8 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 8 12:54:16.0 00:07:37.0 00:41:39.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 5 12:52:10.0 00:03:48.5 00:43:21.5 00:01:42.5 2.0
3 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 13 12:59:00.0 00:04:37.4 00:49:22.6 00:07:43.5 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: PHRF C (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 17 13:10:59.0 00:10:28.3 00:55:30.7 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 10 12:56:25.0 00:08:58.6 00:42:26.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 11 12:58:24.0 00:08:58.6 00:44:25.4 00:01:59.0 2.0
3 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 12 12:58:49.0 00:08:58.6 00:44:50.4 00:02:24.0 3.0
4 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 14 12:59:01.0 00:08:58.6 00:45:02.4 00:02:36.0 4.0
5 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 15 12:59:11.0 00:08:58.6 00:45:12.4 00:02:46.0 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Fleet: Midsummer 2013 (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 12:45:12.0 00:02:43.2 00:37:28.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 3 12:49:20.0 00:05:50.9 00:38:29.1 00:01:00.3 2.0
3 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 12:46:45.0 00:03:15.8 00:38:29.2 00:01:00.4 3.0
4 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 4 12:50:15.0 00:05:50.9 00:39:24.1 00:01:55.3 4.0
5 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 8 12:54:16.0 00:07:37.0 00:41:39.0 00:04:10.2 5.0
6 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 10 12:56:25.0 00:08:58.6 00:42:26.4 00:04:57.6 6.0
7 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 6 12:53:20.0 00:05:50.9 00:42:29.1 00:05:00.3 7.0
8 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 9 12:55:37.0 00:08:01.4 00:42:35.6 00:05:06.8 8.0
9 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 7 12:53:36.0 00:05:50.9 00:42:45.1 00:05:16.3 9.0
10 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 5 12:52:10.0 00:03:48.5 00:43:21.5 00:05:52.7 10.0
11 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 11 12:58:24.0 00:08:58.6 00:44:25.4 00:06:56.6 11.0
12 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 12 12:58:49.0 00:08:58.6 00:44:50.4 00:07:21.6 12.0
13 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 14 12:59:01.0 00:08:58.6 00:45:02.4 00:07:33.6 13.0
14 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 15 12:59:11.0 00:08:58.6 00:45:12.4 00:07:43.6 14.0
15 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 16 13:00:06.0 00:08:01.4 00:47:04.6 00:09:35.8 15.0
16 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 13 12:59:00.0 00:04:37.4 00:49:22.6 00:11:53.8 16.0
17 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 17 13:10:59.0 00:10:28.3 00:55:30.7 00:18:01.9 17.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Gauger / Burrows

 

Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

 

Midsummer 2013

Race Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 22, 2013 3:01:41 PM PDT

 

(Entries=17) Etchells | PHRF A | PHRF B | PHRF C | Thunderbirds | Midsummer 2013

Division: Etchells (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 3 14:15:53.0 00:05:50.9 00:50:02.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 5 14:16:50.0 00:05:50.9 00:50:59.1 00:00:57.0 2.0
3 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 7 14:17:43.0 00:05:50.9 00:51:52.1 00:01:50.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 13:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 14:09:22.0 00:02:43.2 00:46:38.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 14:12:45.0 00:03:15.8 00:49:29.2 00:02:50.4 2.0
3 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 8 14:18:07.0 00:05:50.9 00:52:16.1 00:05:37.3 3.0
4 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 10 14:21:53.0 00:08:01.4 00:53:51.6 00:07:12.8 4.0
5 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 16 14:27:06.0 00:08:01.4 00:59:04.6 00:12:25.8 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 13:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 6 14:17:41.0 00:07:37.0 00:50:04.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 14:15:57.0 00:03:48.5 00:52:08.5 00:02:04.5 2.0
3 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 15 14:27:00.0 00:04:37.4 01:02:22.6 00:12:18.5 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 13:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: PHRF C (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 17 14:29:35.0 00:10:28.3 00:59:06.7 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 13:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 9 14:21:43.0 00:08:58.6 00:52:44.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 11 14:24:44.0 00:08:58.6 00:55:45.4 00:03:01.0 2.0
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 12 14:24:56.0 00:08:58.6 00:55:57.4 00:03:13.0 3.0
4 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 13 14:25:54.0 00:08:58.6 00:56:55.4 00:04:11.0 4.0
5 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 14 14:26:01.0 00:08:58.6 00:57:02.4 00:04:18.0 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 13:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.72

Fleet: Midsummer 2013 (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 14:09:22.0 00:02:43.2 00:46:38.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 14:12:45.0 00:03:15.8 00:49:29.2 00:02:50.4 2.0
3 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 3 14:15:53.0 00:05:50.9 00:50:02.1 00:03:23.3 3.0
4 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 6 14:17:41.0 00:07:37.0 00:50:04.0 00:03:25.2 4.0
5 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 5 14:16:50.0 00:05:50.9 00:50:59.1 00:04:20.3 5.0
6 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 7 14:17:43.0 00:05:50.9 00:51:52.1 00:05:13.3 6.0
7 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 14:15:57.0 00:03:48.5 00:52:08.5 00:05:29.7 7.0
8 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 8 14:18:07.0 00:05:50.9 00:52:16.1 00:05:37.3 8.0
9 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 9 14:21:43.0 00:08:58.6 00:52:44.4 00:06:05.6 9.0
10 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 10 14:21:53.0 00:08:01.4 00:53:51.6 00:07:12.8 10.0
11 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 11 14:24:44.0 00:08:58.6 00:55:45.4 00:09:06.6 11.0
12 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 12 14:24:56.0 00:08:58.6 00:55:57.4 00:09:18.6 12.0
13 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 13 14:25:54.0 00:08:58.6 00:56:55.4 00:10:16.6 13.0
14 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 14 14:26:01.0 00:08:58.6 00:57:02.4 00:10:23.6 14.0
15 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 16 14:27:06.0 00:08:01.4 00:59:04.6 00:12:25.8 15.0
16 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 17 14:29:35.0 00:10:28.3 00:59:06.7 00:12:27.9 16.0
17 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 15 14:27:00.0 00:04:37.4 01:02:22.6 00:15:43.8 17.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Gauger / Burrows

 

Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

 

Midsummer 2013

Race Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 22, 2013 3:30:47 PM PDT

 

(Entries=17) Etchells | PHRF A | PHRF B | PHRF C | Thunderbirds | Midsummer 2013

Division: Etchells (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 3 15:09:16.0 00:04:20.6 00:24:55.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 5 15:11:31.0 00:04:20.6 00:27:10.4 00:02:15.0 2.0
3 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 6 15:11:45.0 00:04:20.6 00:27:24.4 00:02:29.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.02

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 15:06:09.0 00:02:01.2 00:24:07.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 15:07:24.0 00:02:25.4 00:24:58.6 00:00:50.8 2.0
3 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 9 15:13:25.0 00:05:57.5 00:27:27.5 00:03:19.7 3.0
4 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 10 15:13:53.0 00:04:20.6 00:29:32.4 00:05:24.6 4.0
5 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 15 15:17:19.0 00:05:57.5 00:31:21.5 00:07:13.7 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.02

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 8 15:13:10.0 00:05:39.4 00:27:30.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 15:10:48.0 00:02:49.7 00:27:58.3 00:00:27.7 2.0
3 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 13 15:15:47.0 00:03:26.0 00:32:21.0 00:04:50.3 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.02

Division: PHRF C (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 17 15:19:24.0 00:07:46.6 00:31:37.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.02

Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 7 15:13:05.0 00:06:40.0 00:26:25.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 11 15:14:24.0 00:06:40.0 00:27:44.0 00:01:19.0 2.0
3 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 12 15:15:11.0 00:06:40.0 00:28:31.0 00:02:06.0 3.0
4 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 14 15:16:13.0 00:06:40.0 00:29:33.0 00:03:08.0 4.0
5 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 16 15:18:42.0 00:06:40.0 00:32:02.0 00:05:37.0 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.02

Fleet: Midsummer 2013 (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 15:06:09.0 00:02:01.2 00:24:07.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 3 15:09:16.0 00:04:20.6 00:24:55.4 00:00:47.6 2.0
3 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 15:07:24.0 00:02:25.4 00:24:58.6 00:00:50.8 3.0
4 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 7 15:13:05.0 00:06:40.0 00:26:25.0 00:02:17.2 4.0
5 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 5 15:11:31.0 00:04:20.6 00:27:10.4 00:03:02.6 5.0
6 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 6 15:11:45.0 00:04:20.6 00:27:24.4 00:03:16.6 6.0
7 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 9 15:13:25.0 00:05:57.5 00:27:27.5 00:03:19.7 7.0
8 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 8 15:13:10.0 00:05:39.4 00:27:30.6 00:03:22.8 8.0
9 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 11 15:14:24.0 00:06:40.0 00:27:44.0 00:03:36.2 9.0
10 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 15:10:48.0 00:02:49.7 00:27:58.3 00:03:50.5 10.0
11 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 12 15:15:11.0 00:06:40.0 00:28:31.0 00:04:23.2 11.0
12 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 10 15:13:53.0 00:04:20.6 00:29:32.4 00:05:24.6 12.0
13 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 14 15:16:13.0 00:06:40.0 00:29:33.0 00:05:25.2 13.0
14 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 15 15:17:19.0 00:05:57.5 00:31:21.5 00:07:13.7 14.0
15 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 17 15:19:24.0 00:07:46.6 00:31:37.4 00:07:29.6 15.0
16 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 16 15:18:42.0 00:06:40.0 00:32:02.0 00:07:54.2 16.0
17 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 13 15:15:47.0 00:03:26.0 00:32:21.0 00:08:13.2 17.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Gauger / Burrows

 

Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

 

Midsummer 2013

Race Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 22, 2013 4:32:47 PM PDT

 

(Entries=17) Etchells | PHRF A | PHRF B | PHRF C | Thunderbirds | Midsummer 2013

Division: Etchells (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 3 16:14:28.0 00:03:47.0 01:20:41.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 5 16:14:39.0 00:03:47.0 01:20:52.0 00:00:11.0 2.0
3 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 7 16:17:34.0 00:03:47.0 01:23:47.0 00:03:06.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.76

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 16:12:34.0 00:01:45.6 01:20:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 16:13:28.0 00:02:06.7 01:21:21.3 00:00:32.9 2.0
3 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 9 16:17:55.0 00:03:47.0 01:24:08.0 00:03:19.6 3.0
4 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 12 16:22:31.0 00:05:11.5 01:27:19.5 00:06:31.1 4.0
DNF 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 DNF No Time 00:05:11.5 No Time No Time DNF 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.76

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 16:14:38.0 00:02:27.8 01:22:10.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 10 16:19:16.0 00:04:55.7 01:24:20.3 00:02:10.2 2.0
DNS 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 DNS No Time 00:02:59.5 No Time No Time DNS 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.76

Division: PHRF C (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 14 16:28:03.0 00:06:46.6 01:31:16.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.76

Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 6 16:16:40.0 00:05:48.5 01:20:51.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 8 16:17:35.0 00:05:48.5 01:21:46.5 00:00:55.0 2.0
3 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 11 16:22:03.0 00:05:48.5 01:26:14.5 00:05:23.0 3.0
4 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 13 16:22:34.0 00:05:48.5 01:26:45.5 00:05:54.0 4.0
DNF 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 DNF No Time 00:05:48.5 No Time No Time DNF 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, June 23, 2013 14:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.76

Fleet: Midsummer 2013 (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 129 3 16:14:28.0 00:03:47.0 01:20:41.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 60 1 16:12:34.0 00:01:45.6 01:20:48.4 00:00:07.4 2.0
3 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 6 16:16:40.0 00:05:48.5 01:20:51.5 00:00:10.6 3.0
4 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 129 5 16:14:39.0 00:03:47.0 01:20:52.0 00:00:11.0 4.0
5 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 72 2 16:13:28.0 00:02:06.7 01:21:21.3 00:00:40.3 5.0
6 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 8 16:17:35.0 00:05:48.5 01:21:46.5 00:01:05.6 6.0
7 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 16:14:38.0 00:02:27.8 01:22:10.2 00:01:29.2 7.0
8 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 7 16:17:34.0 00:03:47.0 01:23:47.0 00:03:06.0 8.0
9 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 129 9 16:17:55.0 00:03:47.0 01:24:08.0 00:03:27.0 9.0
10 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 168 10 16:19:16.0 00:04:55.7 01:24:20.3 00:03:39.4 10.0
11 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 198 11 16:22:03.0 00:05:48.5 01:26:14.5 00:05:33.6 11.0
12 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 198 13 16:22:34.0 00:05:48.5 01:26:45.5 00:06:04.6 12.0
13 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 177 12 16:22:31.0 00:05:11.5 01:27:19.5 00:06:38.5 13.0
14 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 14 16:28:03.0 00:06:46.6 01:31:16.4 00:10:35.5 14.0
DNF 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 DNF No Time 00:05:48.5 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNF 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 DNF No Time 00:05:11.5 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNS 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 102 DNS No Time 00:02:59.5 No Time No Time DNS 18.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Gauger / Burrows

 

Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

 

Midsummer 2013

Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 22, 2013 4:32:47 PM PDT

 

(Entries=17) Etchells | PHRF A | PHRF B | PHRF C | Thunderbirds | Midsummer 2013

Division: Etchells (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 1 1 3 1 6.00 1
2 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 2 2 1 2 7.00 2
3 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 3 3 2 3 11.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 2 2 2 2 8.00 2
3 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 4 3 4 3 14.00 3
4 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 3 4 3 6/DNF 16.00 4
5 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 5 5 5 4 19.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 2 2 2 1 7.00 2
3 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 3 3 3 4/DNS 13.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: PHRF C (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 1 1 1 1 4.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 3 4 2 4 13.00 2
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 4 3 5 2 14.00 3
4 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 5 2 4 3 14.00 4
5 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 2 5 3 6/DNF 16.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Fleet: Midsummer 2013 (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TotalPoints Pos
1 28369 Pegasus XIV Newland, Dan 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 288 Oden Osteberg, Stig 2 3 6 1 12.00 2
3 97848 Intrepid McClinton, Bob 3 2 3 5 13.00 3
4 1092 Keta Dan Darrow, Dick Schneider 4 5 2 4 15.00 4
5 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 6 9 4 3 22.00 5
6 661 Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 7 6 5 8 26.00 6
7 step’n Step’n Annie Yarborough, Satch 5 4 8 10 27.00 7
8 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 10 7 10 7 34.00 8
9 81 Sparkle Guy Hupy, Brian McGinn 9 8 12 9 38.00 9
10 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 8 10 7 18/DNF 43.00 10
11 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 12 13 9 12 46.00 11
12 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 13 12 16 6 47.00 12
13 1190 Raven Boling, Doug 14 11 13 11 49.00 13
14 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 11 14 11 18/DNF 54.00 14
15 106 Bluefin Jacus, David 15 15 14 13 57.00 15
16 231 Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 17 16 15 14 62.00 16
17 36028 Vivace Rome, Phil 16 17 17 18/DNS 68.00 17

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Gauger / Burrows

 

Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.