Fall Nightcap Series Race 1 Results

Sorry to be so long in posting results.  I was out of town for this race.

A special thanks to Satch, Wendy and Lenore for running a great race.
If you would like for me to send you an email notice when results are posted, send your address to mgauger@olympus.net

Night Cap 2012 – Race Night Cap 1

Night Cap 2012

Race Night Cap 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 18, 2012 11:42:50 AM PDT

 


Division: Cruisers (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 7 14:35:11.0 00:15:32.2 01:19:38.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS second wind Second Wind 231 DNS No Time 00:22:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T
DNS niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 168 DNS No Time 00:16:12.7 No Time No Time DNS 4.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 16, 2012 13:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.79


Division: PHRF (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 rush Rush 129 1 14:19:06.0 00:12:26.9 01:06:39.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 2 14:25:27.0 00:17:04.8 01:08:22.2 00:01:43.1 2.0
3 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 14:27:03.0 00:08:06.4 01:18:56.6 00:12:17.6 3.0
DNS 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:12:44.3 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 16, 2012 13:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.79


Division: Thunderbirds (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:26:56.0 00:19:06.4 01:07:49.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 542 Thatuna 198 5 14:33:06.0 00:19:06.4 01:13:59.6 00:06:10.0 2.0
3 raven Raven Boling, Doug 198 6 14:34:25.0 00:19:06.4 01:15:18.6 00:07:29.0 3.0
DNS rowdy Rowdy 198 DNS No Time 00:19:06.4 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:19:06.4 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 DNS No Time 00:19:06.4 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 16, 2012 13:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.79


Fleet: PTSA Fleet (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 rush Rush 129 1 14:19:06.0 00:12:26.9 01:06:39.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:26:56.0 00:19:06.4 01:07:49.6 00:01:10.5 2.0
3 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 2 14:25:27.0 00:17:04.8 01:08:22.2 00:01:43.1 3.0
4 542 Thatuna 198 5 14:33:06.0 00:19:06.4 01:13:59.6 00:07:20.5 4.0
5 raven Raven Boling, Doug 198 6 14:34:25.0 00:19:06.4 01:15:18.6 00:08:39.5 5.0
6 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 4 14:27:03.0 00:08:06.4 01:18:56.6 00:12:17.6 6.0
7 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 7 14:35:11.0 00:15:32.2 01:19:38.8 00:12:59.7 7.0
DNS second wind Second Wind 231 DNS No Time 00:22:17.5 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS rowdy Rowdy 198 DNS No Time 00:19:06.4 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:19:06.4 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 DNS No Time 00:19:06.4 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 168 DNS No Time 00:16:12.7 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:12:44.3 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

Comments are closed.