Classic Mariner’s Regatta 2012 Results

Classic Mariners Regatta

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 3, 2012 2:50:40 PM PDT

 


Division: 6 meters (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR 1 CMR2 CMR3 Total
Points
Pos
1 126 Pacemaker Henley, Ron 2 3 1 6.00 1
2 107 Frenzy Phillips, Rodger 1 4 2 7.00 2
3 69 Hanko Keys 3 2 3 8.00 3
4 72 Lulu Downey, Craig 5/OCS 1 4 10.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012


Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR 1 CMR2 CMR3 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 2 2 1 5.00 1
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 3 1 2 6.00 2
3 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 1 3 3 7.00 3
4 prophet Prophet McKenna, Steve 4 4 5 13.00 4
5 martha Martha D’Arcy, Robert 5 5 4 14.00 5
6 3 Kate Rice, Brad 6 6 7 19.00 6
7 76 Sumatra Dethloff, Scott 7 7 6 20.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012


Division: PHRF B (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR 1 CMR2 CMR3 Total
Points
Pos
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 5 Aura Fay, Ward 2 2 2 6.00 2
3 myrica Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 3 5 4 12.00 3
4 7 Tempest Brock, Bill 6 4 3 13.00 4
5 hakoom Hakoom Younker, Linun 4 3 10/DNF 17.00 5
6 windsong Windsong Stewart, Andy 7 8 5 20.00 6
7 cubana Cubana Haviland, Don 5 6 10/DSQ 21.00 7
8 second wind Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 8 7 6 21.00 8
9 idler Idler Sullican, Jeff 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNS 30.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012


Division: Schooners (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR 1 CMR2 CMR3 Total
Points
Pos
1 alcyone Alcyone Flanigan, Sugar 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 suva Suva Baldwin, Lloyd 3 3 2 8.00 2
3 toadstool Toadstool Trailer, Joseph 2 2 5/DNS 9.00 3
4 ceridwen Ceridwen McCleary, Mathew 5/DNF 4 3 12.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012


Division: inshore (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper CMR 1 CMR2 CMR3 Total
Points
Pos
1 honey Honey Wentzel, Bryan 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 truant Truant Schmidt, Ron 2 2 2 6.00 2
3 dragon fly Dragon Fly 3 3 5/DSQ 11.00 3
4 kpod K-Pod Kelly, Mark 5/DNF 5/DNF 5/DNF 15.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 3, 2012 2:50:40 PM PDT

 


Division: 6 meters (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 107 Frenzy Phillips, Rodger 100 1 14:13:24.0 00:04:28.0 01:13:56.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 126 Pacemaker Henley, Ron 100 2 14:13:48.0 00:04:28.0 01:14:20.0 00:00:24.0 2.0
3 69 Hanko Keys 100 3 14:16:28.0 00:04:28.0 01:17:00.0 00:03:04.0 3.0
4 72 Lulu Downey, Craig 100 22 No Time 00:04:28.0 -00:04:28.0 -01:18:24.0 OCS 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.68


Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 7 14:13:45.0 00:08:50.6 01:04:54.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 14:25:33.0 00:08:50.6 01:16:42.4 00:11:48.0 2.0
3 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 5 14:28:10.0 00:07:54.4 01:20:15.6 00:15:21.3 3.0
4 prophet Prophet McKenna, Steve 165 6 14:28:46.0 00:07:22.2 01:21:23.8 00:16:29.4 4.0
5 martha Martha D’Arcy, Robert 177 9 14:37:57.0 00:07:54.4 01:30:02.6 00:25:08.3 5.0
6 3 Kate Rice, Brad 171 10 14:44:48.0 00:07:38.3 01:37:09.7 00:32:15.4 6.0
7 76 Sumatra Dethloff, Scott 192 12 14:48:05.0 00:08:34.6 01:39:30.4 00:34:36.1 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 13:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.68


Division: PHRF B (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 8 14:31:55.0 00:10:03.0 01:16:52.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 5 Aura Fay, Ward 249 11 14:47:52.0 00:11:07.3 01:31:44.7 00:14:52.7 2.0
3 myrica Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 275 13 14:51:35.0 00:12:17.0 01:34:18.0 00:17:26.0 3.0
4 hakoom Hakoom Younker, Linun 283 15 14:54:48.0 00:12:38.4 01:37:09.6 00:20:17.6 4.0
5 cubana Cubana Haviland, Don 279 14 14:54:46.0 00:12:27.7 01:37:18.3 00:20:26.3 5.0
6 7 Tempest Brock, Bill 282 16 14:55:17.0 00:12:35.8 01:37:41.2 00:20:49.2 6.0
7 windsong Windsong Stewart, Andy 260 18 14:59:14.0 00:11:36.8 01:42:37.2 00:25:45.2 7.0
8 second wind Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 19 15:02:33.0 00:10:19.1 01:47:13.9 00:30:21.9 8.0
DNF idler Idler Sullican, Jeff 285 DNF No Time 00:12:43.8 No Time No Time DNF 10.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.68


Division: Schooners (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 alcyone Alcyone Flanigan, Sugar 300 17 14:58:42.0 00:13:24.0 01:35:18.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 toadstool Toadstool Trailer, Joseph 300 20 15:03:00.0 00:13:24.0 01:39:36.0 00:04:18.0 2.0
3 suva Suva Baldwin, Lloyd 300 21 15:08:56.0 00:13:24.0 01:45:32.0 00:10:14.0 3.0
DNF ceridwen Ceridwen McCleary, Mathew 300 DNF No Time 00:13:24.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 13:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.68


Division: inshore (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 honey Honey Wentzel, Bryan 300 23 15:09:00.0 00:13:24.0 01:40:36.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 truant Truant Schmidt, Ron 300 24 15:10:00.0 00:13:24.0 01:41:36.0 00:01:00.0 2.0
3 dragon fly Dragon Fly 300 25 15:15:00.0 00:13:24.0 01:46:36.0 00:06:00.0 3.0
DNF kpod K-Pod Kelly, Mark 300 DNF No Time 00:13:24.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 13:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.68

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 3, 2012 2:50:40 PM PDT

 


Division: 6 meters (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 72 Lulu Downey, Craig 100 19 16:47:31.0 00:06:36.0 00:55:55.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 69 Hanko Keys 100 20 16:52:29.0 00:06:36.0 01:00:53.0 00:04:58.0 2.0
3 126 Pacemaker Henley, Ron 100 21 16:52:36.0 00:06:36.0 01:01:00.0 00:05:05.0 3.0
4 107 Frenzy Phillips, Rodger 100 23 16:54:46.0 00:06:36.0 01:03:10.0 00:07:15.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 15:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.96


Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 1 16:26:00.0 00:05:50.5 00:30:09.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 2 16:28:07.0 00:06:32.0 00:31:35.0 00:01:25.4 2.0
3 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 4 16:29:04.0 00:06:32.0 00:32:32.0 00:02:22.4 3.0
4 prophet Prophet McKenna, Steve 165 3 16:28:43.0 00:05:26.7 00:33:16.3 00:03:06.8 4.0
5 martha Martha D’Arcy, Robert 177 5 16:29:48.0 00:05:50.5 00:33:57.5 00:03:48.0 5.0
6 3 Kate Rice, Brad 171 6 16:30:13.0 00:05:38.6 00:34:34.4 00:04:24.9 6.0
7 76 Sumatra Dethloff, Scott 192 7 16:33:49.0 00:06:20.2 00:37:28.8 00:07:19.3 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 15:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.98


Division: PHRF B (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 8 16:34:15.0 00:07:25.5 00:31:49.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 5 Aura Fay, Ward 249 9 16:36:34.0 00:08:13.0 00:33:21.0 00:01:31.5 2.0
3 hakoom Hakoom Younker, Linun 283 10 16:38:02.0 00:09:20.3 00:33:41.7 00:01:52.2 3.0
4 7 Tempest Brock, Bill 282 11 16:38:23.0 00:09:18.4 00:34:04.6 00:02:15.1 4.0
5 myrica Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 275 13 16:39:50.0 00:09:04.5 00:35:45.5 00:03:56.0 5.0
6 cubana Cubana Haviland, Don 279 15 16:40:27.0 00:09:12.4 00:36:14.6 00:04:25.1 6.0
7 second wind Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 12 16:39:37.0 00:07:37.4 00:36:59.6 00:05:10.1 7.0
8 windsong Windsong Stewart, Andy 260 16 16:40:41.0 00:08:34.8 00:37:06.2 00:05:16.7 8.0
DNF idler Idler Sullican, Jeff 285 DNF No Time 00:09:24.3 No Time No Time DNF 10.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 15:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.98


Division: Schooners (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 alcyone Alcyone Flanigan, Sugar 300 14 16:40:18.0 00:09:54.0 00:30:24.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 toadstool Toadstool Trailer, Joseph 300 17 16:42:29.0 00:09:54.0 00:32:35.0 00:02:11.0 2.0
3 suva Suva Baldwin, Lloyd 300 18 16:43:31.0 00:09:54.0 00:33:37.0 00:03:13.0 3.0
4 ceridwen Ceridwen McCleary, Mathew 300 22 16:53:16.0 00:09:54.0 00:43:22.0 00:12:58.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 16:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.98


Division: inshore (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 honey Honey Wentzel, Bryan 300 24 16:52:47.0 00:09:54.0 00:37:53.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 truant Truant Schmidt, Ron 300 25 16:54:08.0 00:09:54.0 00:39:14.0 00:01:21.0 2.0
3 dragon fly Dragon Fly 300 26 17:02:34.0 00:09:54.0 00:47:40.0 00:09:47.0 3.0
DNF kpod K-Pod Kelly, Mark 300 DNF No Time 00:09:54.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 2, 2012 16:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.98

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


Classic Mariners Regatta

Race CMR3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 3, 2012 2:50:40 PM PDT

 


Division: 6 meters (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 126 Pacemaker Henley, Ron 100 1 13:37:22.0 00:07:49.0 01:24:33.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 107 Frenzy Phillips, Rodger 100 2 13:38:32.0 00:07:49.0 01:25:43.0 00:01:10.0 2.0
3 69 Hanko Keys 100 5 13:39:58.0 00:07:49.0 01:27:09.0 00:02:36.0 3.0
4 72 Lulu Downey, Craig 100 7 13:41:01.0 00:07:49.0 01:28:12.0 00:03:39.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, June 4, 2012 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.69


Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 13:39:34.0 00:15:28.6 01:14:05.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 177 3 13:39:08.0 00:13:50.1 01:15:17.9 00:01:12.5 2.0
3 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 9 13:41:36.0 00:15:28.6 01:16:07.4 00:02:02.0 3.0
4 martha Martha D’Arcy, Robert 177 8 13:41:10.0 00:13:50.1 01:17:19.9 00:03:14.5 4.0
5 prophet Prophet McKenna, Steve 165 6 13:40:45.0 00:12:53.8 01:17:51.2 00:03:45.8 5.0
6 76 Sumatra Dethloff, Scott 192 11 13:43:05.0 00:15:00.5 01:18:04.5 00:03:59.1 6.0
7 3 Kate Rice, Brad 171 10 13:42:30.0 00:13:22.0 01:19:08.0 00:05:02.6 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, June 4, 2012 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.69


Division: PHRF B (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 cm 31 Vito Dumas Spear, Alex 225 12 13:43:21.0 00:17:35.2 01:10:45.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 5 Aura Fay, Ward 249 14 13:45:57.0 00:19:27.8 01:11:29.2 00:00:43.4 2.0
3 7 Tempest Brock, Bill 282 16 13:50:27.0 00:22:02.6 01:13:24.4 00:02:38.7 3.0
4 myrica Myrica Lauridsen, Vernon 275 17 13:52:28.0 00:21:29.8 01:15:58.2 00:05:12.5 4.0
5 windsong Windsong Stewart, Andy 260 19 14:09:37.0 00:20:19.4 01:34:17.6 00:23:31.8 5.0
6 second wind Second Wind Nicholson, Dwight 231 21 14:13:22.0 00:18:03.4 01:40:18.6 00:29:32.9 6.0
7T cubana Cubana Haviland, Don 279 24 No Time 00:21:48.5 -00:21:48.5 -01:32:34.3 DSQ 10.0T
DNF hakoom Hakoom Younker, Linun 283 DNF No Time 00:22:07.3 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNS idler Idler Sullican, Jeff 285 DNS No Time 00:22:16.6 No Time No Time DNS 10.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, June 4, 2012 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.69


Division: Schooners (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 alcyone Alcyone Flanigan, Sugar 300 18 13:55:36.0 00:23:27.0 01:12:09.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 suva Suva Baldwin, Lloyd 300 20 14:09:38.0 00:23:27.0 01:26:11.0 00:14:02.0 2.0
3 ceridwen Ceridwen McCleary, Mathew 300 22 14:34:05.0 00:23:27.0 01:50:38.0 00:38:29.0 3.0
DNS toadstool Toadstool Trailer, Joseph 300 DNS No Time 00:23:27.0 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, June 4, 2012 12:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.69


Division: inshore (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 honey Honey Wentzel, Bryan 300 13 13:44:47.0 00:17:27.0 01:02:20.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 truant Truant Schmidt, Ron 300 15 13:47:19.0 00:17:27.0 01:04:52.0 00:02:32.0 2.0
3T dragon fly Dragon Fly 300 23 No Time 00:17:27.0 -00:17:27.0 -01:19:47.0 DSQ 5.0T
DNF kpod K-Pod Kelly, Mark 300 DNF No Time 00:17:27.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, June 4, 2012 12:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.49

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Myron Gauger


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


Comments are closed.