White Cap 2012 Race 1

Eight boats came out for a chilly, light air race around the bay.


Spring White Cap Series 2012 – Race White Cap 2012 race 1

Spring White Cap Series 2012

Race White Cap 2012 race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 7, 2012 7:14:02 AM PDT

 


Division: Cruisers (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 19:43:34.0 00:10:21.6 01:13:12.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 niagra Ramble Kaplan, Jon 168 8 19:59:32.0 00:10:21.6 01:29:10.4 00:15:58.0 2.0
DNS second wind Second Wind 231 DNS No Time 00:14:14.7 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:09:55.7 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, April 6, 2012 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.70


Division: PHRF (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 3 19:38:21.0 00:08:08.4 01:10:12.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 1 19:36:23.0 00:05:10.8 01:11:12.2 00:00:59.6 2.0
3 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 19:43:54.0 00:09:15.0 01:14:39.0 00:04:26.4 3.0
DNS 661 Rush Tom, Chris, Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:07:57.3 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, April 6, 2012 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.70


Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 2 19:37:35.0 00:12:12.6 01:05:22.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 542 Thatuna Lynes, John 198 6 19:48:47.0 00:12:12.6 01:16:34.4 00:11:12.0 2.0
3 raven Raven Boling, Doug 198 7 19:57:41.0 00:12:12.6 01:25:28.4 00:20:06.0 3.0
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:12:12.6 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 DNS No Time 00:12:12.6 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, April 6, 2012 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.70


Fleet: PTSA Fleet (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 2 19:37:35.0 00:12:12.6 01:05:22.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 3 19:38:21.0 00:08:08.4 01:10:12.6 00:04:50.2 2.0
3 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 1 19:36:23.0 00:05:10.8 01:11:12.2 00:05:49.8 3.0
4 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 19:43:34.0 00:10:21.6 01:13:12.4 00:07:50.0 4.0
5 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 19:43:54.0 00:09:15.0 01:14:39.0 00:09:16.6 5.0
6 542 Thatuna 198 6 19:48:47.0 00:12:12.6 01:16:34.4 00:11:12.0 6.0
7 raven Raven Boling, Doug 198 7 19:57:41.0 00:12:12.6 01:25:28.4 00:20:06.0 7.0
8 niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 168 8 19:59:32.0 00:10:21.6 01:29:10.4 00:23:48.0 8.0
DNS second wind Second Wind 231 DNS No Time 00:14:14.7 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:12:12.6 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 DNS No Time 00:12:12.6 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:09:55.7 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 661 Rush Tom, Chris, Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:07:57.3 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.7: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.