Night Cap 2011 final results

Results at last!  Assuming nothing ELSE goes wrong.

 

A boat to watch next season is Silent Way.  If they hadn’t gone through the S-F line when not starting or finishing (as per sailing instructions) they would have won the last race and placed second behind Dorado DESPITE having missed 2 races.

Results follow.  Okay so they are a mess, but the info is there starting with final results.

Fall Nightcap Series 2011 – Series Standing – 6 races scored

Fall Nightcap Series 2011

Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to
modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, November 1, 2011 6:50:49 AM
PDT

 

Division: Cruisers (5
boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch [6/DNF] 6/DNF 1 1 1 1 10.00 1
2 second wind Second Wind [6/DNF] 6/DNF 4 2 3 2 17.00 2
3 niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon [6/DNF] 6/DNF 3 6/DNS 2 3 20.00 3
4 3068 No Name Bolling , Doug [6/DNF] 6/DNF 2 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 26.00 4
5 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed [6/DNF] 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNS 30.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF (4 boats)
(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry [5/DNF] 5/DNF 5/DNS 1 1 5/DSQ 17.00 1
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve [5/DNF] 5/DNF 3 5/DNS 2 2 17.00 2
3 661 Rush Tom, Chris, Kathy [5/DNF] 5/DNF 2 5/DNS 5/DNS 1 18.00 3
4 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper [5/DNF] 5/DNF 1 2 5/DNS 5/DNS 18.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Thunderbirds
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe [5/DNF] 5/DNF 1 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 332 Coco Solo Carey, John [5/DNF] 5/DNF 2 2 5/DNS 2 16.00 2
3 542 Thatuna [5/DNF] 5/DNF 5/DNS 3 2 4 19.00 3
4 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed [5/DNF] 5/DNF 5/DNS 4 3 3 20.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PTSA Fleet
(13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe [14/DNF] 14/DNF 1 3 2 2 22.00 1
2 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch [14/DNF] 14/DNF 6 4 4 6 34.00 2
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John [14/DNF] 14/DNF 4 5 14/DNS 3 40.00 3
4 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve [14/DNF] 14/DNF 5 14/DNS 3 5 41.00 4
5 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry [14/DNF] 14/DNF 14/DNS 1 1 14/DSQ 44.00 5
6 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed [14/DNF] 14/DNF 14/DNS 7 6 4 45.00 6
7 661 Rush Tom, Chris, Kathy [14/DNF] 14/DNF 3 14/DNS 14/DNS 1 46.00 7
8 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper [14/DNF] 14/DNF 2 2 14/DNS 14/DNS 46.00 8
9 542 Thatuna [14/DNF] 14/DNF 14/DNS 6 5 7 46.00 9
10 second wind Second Wind [14/DNF] 14/DNF 9 8 8 8 47.00 10
11 niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon [14/DNF] 14/DNF 8 14/DNS 7 9 52.00 11
12 3068 No Name Bolling , Doug [14/DNF] 14/DNF 7 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 63.00 12
13 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed [14/DNF] 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNF 14/DNS 70.00 13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to
modification


Version 5.6.02: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open
Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Fall Nightcap Series 2011 – Race 6

Fall Nightcap Series 2011

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to
modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, November 1, 2011 6:50:49 AM
PDT

 

Division: Cruisers (5
boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 6 14:42:33.0 00:10:04.8 -15270/05:32:31.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 second wind Second Wind 231 9 14:55:04.0 00:13:51.6 -15270/05:23:47.6 00:08:44.2 2.0
3 niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 168 8 14:54:08.0 00:10:04.8 -15270/05:20:56.8 00:11:35.0 3.0
DNS 3068 No Name Bolling , Doug 219 DNS No Time 00:13:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:09:39.6 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 23, 2011 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =
3.60

Division: PHRF (4 boats)
(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 661 Rush Tom, Chris, Kathy 129 1 14:30:08.0 00:07:44.4 -15270/05:42:36.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 2 14:37:28.0 00:09:00.0 -15270/05:36:32.0 00:06:04.4 2.0
3T 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 10 No Time 00:05:02.4 -00:05:02.4 15270/05:37:34.0 DSQ 5.0T
DNS 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:07:55.2 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 23, 2011 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =
3.60

Division: Thunderbirds
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:37:46.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:39:06.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 4 14:39:19.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:37:33.8 00:01:33.0 2.0
3 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 5 14:39:33.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:37:19.8 00:01:47.0 3.0
4 542 Thatuna 198 7 14:49:15.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:27:37.8 00:11:29.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 23, 2011 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =
3.60

Fleet: PTSA Fleet
(13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 661 Rush Tom, Chris, Kathy 129 1 14:30:08.0 00:07:44.4 -15270/05:42:36.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:37:46.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:39:06.8 00:03:29.6 2.0
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 4 14:39:19.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:37:33.8 00:05:02.6 3.0
4 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 5 14:39:33.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:37:19.8 00:05:16.6 4.0
5 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 2 14:37:28.0 00:09:00.0 -15270/05:36:32.0 00:06:04.4 5.0
6 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 6 14:42:33.0 00:10:04.8 -15270/05:32:31.8 00:10:04.6 6.0
7 542 Thatuna 198 7 14:49:15.0 00:11:52.8 -15270/05:27:37.8 00:14:58.6 7.0
8 second wind Second Wind 231 9 14:55:04.0 00:13:51.6 -15270/05:23:47.6 00:18:48.8 8.0
9 niagra Niagra Kaplan, Jon 168 8 14:54:08.0 00:10:04.8 -15270/05:20:56.8 00:21:39.6 9.0
10T 56602 Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 10 No Time 00:05:02.4 -00:05:02.4 15270/05:37:34.0 DSQ 14.0T
DNS 3068 No Name Bolling , Doug 219 DNS No Time 00:13:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:09:39.6 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNS 40427 The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:07:55.2 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T

Information is provisional and subject to
modification


Version 5.6.02: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open
Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

Comments are closed.