Night Cap Race 4

8 boats participated in the 4th race of the series.  Fortunately, the wind was a good bit better than predicted, though sometimes a problem in the area of the tower.

Second Wind finished 17 minutes after the last rated boat.  I have no rating for Second Wind.
Night Cap Series – Race night cap 4

Night Cap Series

Race night cap 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 9, 2011 4:09:41 PM PDT

 


Division: Cruisers (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 14:15:34.0 00:11:33.8 00:59:00.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 DNS No Time 00:14:52.1 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:11:04.9 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 DNS No Time 00:10:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS 36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNS No Time 00:10:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 9, 2011 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.13


Division: PHRF (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 silent way Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 1 14:00:59.0 00:05:46.9 00:50:12.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 2 14:05:42.0 00:09:05.2 00:51:36.8 00:01:24.8 2.0
DNS 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 DNS No Time 00:10:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:08:52.8 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 36028 Vivace 102 DNS No Time 00:07:01.3 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:04:07.8 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 9, 2011 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.13


Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:10:55.0 00:13:37.7 00:52:17.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 5 14:19:05.0 00:13:37.7 01:00:27.3 00:08:10.0 2.0
3 thatuna Thatuna 198 6 14:19:57.0 00:13:37.7 01:01:19.3 00:09:02.0 3.0
4 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 7 14:31:05.0 00:13:37.7 01:12:27.3 00:20:10.0 4.0
DNS 840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:13:37.7 No Time No Time DNS 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 9, 2011 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.13


Fleet: PTSA fleet (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 silent way Silent Way Fischer, Larry 84 1 14:00:59.0 00:05:46.9 00:50:12.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 2 14:05:42.0 00:09:05.2 00:51:36.8 00:01:24.8 2.0
3 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 3 14:10:55.0 00:13:37.7 00:52:17.3 00:02:05.2 3.0
4 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 14:15:34.0 00:11:33.8 00:59:00.2 00:08:48.1 4.0
5 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 5 14:19:05.0 00:13:37.7 01:00:27.3 00:10:15.2 5.0
6 thatuna Thatuna 198 6 14:19:57.0 00:13:37.7 01:01:19.3 00:11:07.2 6.0
7 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 198 7 14:31:05.0 00:13:37.7 01:12:27.3 00:22:15.2 7.0
DNS 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 DNS No Time 00:14:52.1 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS 840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:13:37.7 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:11:04.9 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 DNS No Time 00:10:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 DNS No Time 00:10:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS 36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNS No Time 00:10:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 DNS No Time 00:08:52.8 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS 36028 Vivace 102 DNS No Time 00:07:01.3 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:04:07.8 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Night Cap Series – Series Standing – 2 races scored

Night Cap Series

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 9, 2011 4:09:41 PM PDT

 


Division: Cruisers (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper night cap 3 night cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 1 1 2.00 1
2 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 2 6/DNS 8.00 2
3T vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 6/DNS 6/DNS 12.00T 3T
3T 36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 6/DNS 6/DNS 12.00T 3T
3T 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 6/DNS 6/DNS 12.00T 3T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper night cap 3 night cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 40427 The Wizard , Piper 1 2 3.00 1
2 silent way Silent Way Fischer, Larry 7/NoFin 1 8.00 2
3 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 2 7/DNS 9.00 3
4 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 3 7/DNS 10.00 4
5T 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 7/DNS 7/DNS 14.00T 5T
5T 36028 Vivace 7/DNS 7/DNS 14.00T 5T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper night cap 3 night cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 1 1 2.00 1
2 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 2 2 4.00 2
3 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 3 4 7.00 3
4 thatuna Thatuna 6/NoFin 3 9.00 4
5 840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 6/DNS 6/DNS 12.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper night cap 3 night cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 1 3 4.00 1
2 40427 The Wizard , Piper 2 2 4.00 2
3 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 4 5 9.00 3
4 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 6 4 10.00 4
5 1106 Kolus Edwards, Ed 8 7 15.00 5
6 silent way Silent Way Fischer, Larry 17/NoFin 1 18.00 6
7 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 3 17/DNS 20.00 7
8 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 5 17/DNS 22.00 8
9 thatuna Thatuna 17/NoFin 6 23.00 9
10 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 7 17/DNS 24.00 10
11T vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 17/DNS 17/DNS 34.00T 11T
11T 36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 17/DNS 17/DNS 34.00T 11T
11T 840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 17/DNS 17/DNS 34.00T 11T
11T 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 17/DNS 17/DNS 34.00T 11T
11T 36028 Vivace 17/DNS 17/DNS 34.00T 11T
11T 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 17/DNS 17/DNS 34.00T 11T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.