Midsummer 2011

Midsummer 2011 was about as good as it gets for sailing on the bay.

Unfortunately, it wasn’t the best of days for computer scoring.  Because the “one design” box was checked for the T’bird class, the program ignored their ratings even when placing them with the rest of the fleet. This error did not change any class outcomes but it DID change the fleet outcome.  With all ratings double checked and the T’bird’s rating of 198 put into the calculations, Dorado won, Oden was second, Pegasus third, and Intrepid fourth.  Complete revised results are attached.

Stig has decided that Dan will keep his first place flag since he was first across the line in most races.  Oden retains their second place flag.  Intrepid will keep their flag, and Dorado will be given a first place flag.

I regret that I did not catch this error.

Myron

<br /> Midsummer 2011 – Series Standing – 4 races scored

Midsummer 2011

Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 4, 2011

9:24:01 AM PDT


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Midsummer 1 Midsummer 2 Midsummer 3 Midsummer 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 288 Oden 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 661 Rush 2 2 2 2 8.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Midsummer 1 Midsummer 2 Midsummer 3 Midsummer 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 28369 Pegasus 1 2 1 1 5.00 1
2 97848 Intrepid 2 1 2 2 7.00 2
3 second wind Second Wind 3 3 3 3 12.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF A0
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Midsummer 1 Midsummer 2 Midsummer 3 Midsummer 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 8868 Doorflicker 2 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 6808 8 ball 1 2 2 4 9.00 2
3 6136 Procrastinator 5 3 3 2 13.00 3
4 8435 Longbow 3 4 4 3 14.00 4
5 8815 Deadwood 4 5 5 6/DNF 20.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF A1
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Midsummer 1 Midsummer 2 Midsummer 3 Midsummer 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 21 Sirocco 1 1 2 2 6.00 1
2 88 Pinger 3 2 1 1 7.00 2
3 step’n Annie Step’n Annie 2 3 3 3 11.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Midsummer 1 Midsummer 2 Midsummer 3 Midsummer 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 332 Coco Solo 3 2 2 2 9.00 2
3 542 Thatuna 2 4 4 3 13.00 3
4 840 Rowdy 4 3 3 4 14.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Midsummer 1 Midsummer 2 Midsummer 3 Midsummer 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 4 4 1 1 10.00 1
2 288 Oden 1 3 3 4 11.00 2
3 28369 Pegasus 2 2 2 6 12.00 3
4 97848 Intrepid 3 1 5 9 18.00 4
5 661 Rush 9 5 4 8 26.00 5
6 332 Coco Solo 8 9 8 2 27.00 6
7 21 Sirocco 6 6 7 10 29.00 7
8 542 Thatuna 5 11 11 3 30.00 8
9 88 Pinger 10 7 6 7 30.00 9
10 840 Rowdy 11 10 10 5 36.00 10
11 step’n Annie Step’n Annie 7 8 12 11 38.00 11
12 second wind Second Wind 12 12 9 12 45.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave Burrows / Myron Gauger


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Midsummer 2011 – Race Midsummer 1

Midsummer 2011

Race Midsummer 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 4, 2011

9:24:01 AM PDT


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 12:20:24.0 00:04:18.0 00:31:06.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 7 12:35:44.0 00:04:18.0 00:46:26.0 00:15:20.0 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Division: PHRF
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 12:18:18.0 00:02:00.0 00:31:18.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   97848 Intrepid   72 2 12:18:57.0 00:02:24.0 00:31:33.0 00:00:15.0 2.0
3   second wind Second Wind   250 12 12:43:27.0 00:08:20.0 00:50:07.0 00:18:49.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Division: PHRF A0
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   6808 8 ball   1 12:31:50.0 1.0
2   8868 Doorflicker   2 12:35:45.0 2.0
3   8435 Longbow   3 12:36:17.0 3.0
4   8815 Deadwood   4 12:38:00.0 4.0
5   6136 Procrastinator   5 12:38:17.0 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Division: PHRF A1
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 12:33:35.0 00:05:00.0 00:43:35.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 8 12:36:10.0 00:05:36.0 00:45:34.0 00:01:59.0 2.0
3   88 Pinger   165 9 12:37:17.0 00:05:30.0 00:46:47.0 00:03:12.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Division: Thunderbirds
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 12:28:49.0 00:06:36.0 00:37:13.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   542 Thatuna   198 6 12:34:06.0 00:06:36.0 00:42:30.0 00:05:17.0 2.0
3   332 Coco Solo   198 10 12:37:51.0 00:06:36.0 00:46:15.0 00:09:02.0 3.0
4   840 Rowdy   198 11 12:39:52.0 00:06:36.0 00:48:16.0 00:11:03.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 12:20:24.0 00:04:18.0 00:31:06.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 12:18:18.0 00:02:00.0 00:31:18.0 00:00:12.0 2.0
3   97848 Intrepid   72 2 12:18:57.0 00:02:24.0 00:31:33.0 00:00:27.0 3.0
4   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 12:28:49.0 00:06:36.0 00:37:13.0 00:06:07.0 4.0
5   542 Thatuna   198 6 12:34:06.0 00:06:36.0 00:42:30.0 00:11:24.0 5.0
6   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 12:33:35.0 00:05:00.0 00:43:35.0 00:12:29.0 6.0
7   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 8 12:36:10.0 00:05:36.0 00:45:34.0 00:14:28.0 7.0
8   332 Coco Solo   198 10 12:37:51.0 00:06:36.0 00:46:15.0 00:15:09.0 8.0
9   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 7 12:35:44.0 00:04:18.0 00:46:26.0 00:15:20.0 9.0
10   88 Pinger   165 9 12:37:17.0 00:05:30.0 00:46:47.0 00:15:41.0 10.0
11   840 Rowdy   198 11 12:39:52.0 00:06:36.0 00:48:16.0 00:17:10.0 11.0
12   second wind Second Wind   250 12 12:43:27.0 00:08:20.0 00:50:07.0 00:19:01.0 12.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave Burrows / Myron Gauger


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Midsummer 2011 – Race Midsummer 2

Midsummer 2011

Race Midsummer 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 4, 2011

9:24:01 AM PDT


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 13:22:16.0 00:04:18.0 00:22:58.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 4 13:22:32.0 00:04:18.0 00:23:14.0 00:00:16.0 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Division: PHRF
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   97848 Intrepid   72 1 13:18:53.0 00:02:24.0 00:21:29.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 2 13:19:26.0 00:02:00.0 00:22:26.0 00:00:57.0 2.0
3   second wind Second Wind   250 12 13:35:19.0 00:08:20.0 00:31:59.0 00:10:30.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Division: PHRF A0
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   8868 Doorflicker   1 13:27:03.0 1.0
2   6808 8 ball   2 13:27:55.0 2.0
3   6136 Procrastinator   3 13:28:56.0 3.0
4   8435 Longbow   4 13:29:50.0 4.0
5   8815 Deadwood   5 13:30:51.0 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 13:00:00.0


Division: PHRF A1
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 13:24:26.0 00:05:00.0 00:24:26.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   88 Pinger   165 7 13:25:28.0 00:05:30.0 00:24:58.0 00:00:32.0 2.0
3   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 8 13:27:40.0 00:05:36.0 00:27:04.0 00:02:38.0 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Division: Thunderbirds
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 6 13:24:37.0 00:06:36.0 00:23:01.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   332 Coco Solo   198 9 13:31:18.0 00:06:36.0 00:29:42.0 00:06:41.0 2.0
3   840 Rowdy   198 10 13:31:45.0 00:06:36.0 00:30:09.0 00:07:08.0 3.0
4   542 Thatuna   198 11 13:32:34.0 00:06:36.0 00:30:58.0 00:07:57.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 12:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   97848 Intrepid   72 1 13:18:53.0 00:02:24.0 00:21:29.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 2 13:19:26.0 00:02:00.0 00:22:26.0 00:00:57.0 2.0
3   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 13:22:16.0 00:04:18.0 00:22:58.0 00:01:29.0 3.0
4   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 6 13:24:37.0 00:06:36.0 00:23:01.0 00:01:32.0 4.0
5   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 4 13:22:32.0 00:04:18.0 00:23:14.0 00:01:45.0 5.0
6   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 13:24:26.0 00:05:00.0 00:24:26.0 00:02:57.0 6.0
7   88 Pinger   165 7 13:25:28.0 00:05:30.0 00:24:58.0 00:03:29.0 7.0
8   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 8 13:27:40.0 00:05:36.0 00:27:04.0 00:05:35.0 8.0
9   332 Coco Solo   198 9 13:31:18.0 00:06:36.0 00:29:42.0 00:08:13.0 9.0
10   840 Rowdy   198 10 13:31:45.0 00:06:36.0 00:30:09.0 00:08:40.0 10.0
11   542 Thatuna   198 11 13:32:34.0 00:06:36.0 00:30:58.0 00:09:29.0 11.0
12   second wind Second Wind   250 12 13:35:19.0 00:08:20.0 00:31:59.0 00:10:30.0 12.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave Burrows / Myron Gauger


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Midsummer 2011 – Race Midsummer 3

Midsummer 2011

Race Midsummer 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 4, 2011

9:24:01 AM PDT


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 14:23:58.0 00:05:34.1 00:28:23.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 4 14:24:11.0 00:05:34.1 00:28:36.9 00:00:13.0 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 13:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: PHRF
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 14:20:39.0 00:02:35.4 00:28:03.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   97848 Intrepid   72 2 14:21:59.0 00:03:06.5 00:28:52.5 00:00:48.9 2.0
3   second wind Second Wind   250 12 14:31:57.0 00:10:47.5 00:31:09.5 00:03:05.9 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 13:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: PHRF A0
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   8868 Doorflicker   1 14:32:37.0 1.0
2   6808 8 ball   2 14:33:48.0 2.0
3   6136 Procrastinator   3 14:34:01.0 3.0
4   8435 Longbow   4 14:34:40.0 4.0
5   8815 Deadwood   5 14:35:01.0 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 14:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: PHRF A1
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   88 Pinger   165 6 14:26:23.0 00:07:07.3 00:29:15.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 7 14:27:09.0 00:06:28.5 00:30:40.5 00:01:24.8 2.0
3   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 9 14:29:23.0 00:07:15.1 00:32:07.9 00:02:52.2 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 13:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: Thunderbirds
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 5 14:26:17.0 00:08:32.8 00:27:44.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   332 Coco Solo   198 8 14:29:15.0 00:08:32.8 00:30:42.2 00:02:58.0 2.0
3   840 Rowdy   198 10 14:29:59.0 00:08:32.8 00:31:26.2 00:03:42.0 3.0
4   542 Thatuna   198 11 14:30:27.0 00:08:32.8 00:31:54.2 00:04:10.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 13:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 5 14:26:17.0 00:08:32.8 00:27:44.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 14:20:39.0 00:02:35.4 00:28:03.6 00:00:19.4 2.0
3   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 14:23:58.0 00:05:34.1 00:28:23.9 00:00:39.7 3.0
4   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 4 14:24:11.0 00:05:34.1 00:28:36.9 00:00:52.7 4.0
5   97848 Intrepid   72 2 14:21:59.0 00:03:06.5 00:28:52.5 00:01:08.3 5.0
6   88 Pinger   165 6 14:26:23.0 00:07:07.3 00:29:15.7 00:01:31.5 6.0
7   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 7 14:27:09.0 00:06:28.5 00:30:40.5 00:02:56.3 7.0
8   332 Coco Solo   198 8 14:29:15.0 00:08:32.8 00:30:42.2 00:02:58.0 8.0
9   second wind Second Wind   250 12 14:31:57.0 00:10:47.5 00:31:09.5 00:03:25.3 9.0
10   840 Rowdy   198 10 14:29:59.0 00:08:32.8 00:31:26.2 00:03:42.0 10.0
11   542 Thatuna   198 11 14:30:27.0 00:08:32.8 00:31:54.2 00:04:10.0 11.0
12   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 9 14:29:23.0 00:07:15.1 00:32:07.9 00:04:23.7 12.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave Burrows / Myron Gauger


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Midsummer 2011 – Race Midsummer 4

Midsummer 2011

Race Midsummer 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 4, 2011

9:24:01 AM PDT


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 15:18:29.0 00:05:34.1 00:27:54.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 5 15:20:24.0 00:05:34.1 00:29:49.9 00:01:55.0 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 14:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: PHRF
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 15:15:44.0 00:02:35.4 00:28:08.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   97848 Intrepid   72 2 15:18:13.0 00:03:06.5 00:30:06.5 00:01:57.9 2.0
3   second wind Second Wind   250 12 15:35:10.0 00:10:47.5 00:39:22.5 00:11:13.9 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 14:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: PHRF A0
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   8868 Doorflicker   1 15:21:33.0 1.0
2   6136 Procrastinator   2 15:21:50.0 2.0
3   8435 Longbow   3 15:22:29.0 3.0
4   6808 8 ball   4 15:22:35.0 4.0
DNF   8815 Deadwood   DNF No Time DNF 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 14:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: PHRF A1
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   88 Pinger   165 6 15:21:43.0 00:07:07.3 00:29:35.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 7 15:22:43.0 00:06:28.5 00:31:14.5 00:01:38.8 2.0
3   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 9 15:23:42.0 00:07:15.1 00:31:26.9 00:01:51.2 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 14:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Division: Thunderbirds
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 15:20:21.0 00:08:32.8 00:21:48.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   332 Coco Solo   198 8 15:23:16.0 00:08:32.8 00:24:43.2 00:02:55.0 2.0
3   542 Thatuna   198 10 15:24:59.0 00:08:32.8 00:26:26.2 00:04:38.0 3.0
4   840 Rowdy   198 11 15:26:32.0 00:08:32.8 00:27:59.2 00:06:11.0 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 2, 2011 14:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.59


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 15:20:21.0 00:08:32.8 00:21:48.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   332 Coco Solo   198 8 15:23:16.0 00:08:32.8 00:24:43.2 00:02:55.0 2.0
3   542 Thatuna   198 10 15:24:59.0 00:08:32.8 00:26:26.2 00:04:38.0 3.0
4   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 3 15:18:29.0 00:05:34.1 00:27:54.9 00:06:06.7 4.0
5   840 Rowdy   198 11 15:26:32.0 00:08:32.8 00:27:59.2 00:06:11.0 5.0
6   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 15:15:44.0 00:02:35.4 00:28:08.6 00:06:20.4 6.0
7   88 Pinger   165 6 15:21:43.0 00:07:07.3 00:29:35.7 00:07:47.5 7.0
8   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 5 15:20:24.0 00:05:34.1 00:29:49.9 00:08:01.7 8.0
9   97848 Intrepid   72 2 15:18:13.0 00:03:06.5 00:30:06.5 00:08:18.3 9.0
10   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 7 15:22:43.0 00:06:28.5 00:31:14.5 00:09:26.3 10.0
11   step’n Annie Step’n Annie   168 9 15:23:42.0 00:07:15.1 00:31:26.9 00:09:38.7 11.0
12   second wind Second Wind   250 12 15:35:10.0 00:10:47.5 00:39:22.5 00:17:34.3 12.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dave Burrows / Myron Gauger


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.