Cat’s Paw 2

8 dry boats and two 505s came out for nice breezy evening on the Bay. 

With Dorado on the hard, the Daubenbergers crewed on No Name.  Congratulations on a strong 4th place finish.

<br /> cats paw series – Race cats paw 2

cats paw series

Race cats paw 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 18,

2011 8:55:59 AM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:15:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 4 19:10:49.0 00:18:21.6 00:47:27.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 5 19:10:55.0 00:14:16.8 00:51:38.2 00:04:10.8 2.0
3   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 6 19:12:03.0 00:13:41.1 00:53:21.9 00:05:54.5 3.0
4   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 7 19:21:59.0 00:12:45.0 01:04:14.0 00:16:46.6 4.0
DNF   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNF No Time 00:12:45.0 No Time No Time DNF 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 1 19:02:36.0 00:10:57.9 00:46:38.1 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10


Division: PHRF
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:04:19.0 00:14:01.5 00:45:17.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 3 19:07:44.0 00:12:45.0 00:49:59.0 00:04:41.5 2.0
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:15:58.8 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:11:13.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   36028 Vivace   102 DNS No Time 00:08:40.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:05:06.0 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:17:35.7 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:04:19.0 00:14:01.5 00:45:17.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 1 19:02:36.0 00:10:57.9 00:46:38.1 00:01:20.6 2.0
3   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 4 19:10:49.0 00:18:21.6 00:47:27.4 00:02:09.9 3.0
4   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 3 19:07:44.0 00:12:45.0 00:49:59.0 00:04:41.5 4.0
5   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 5 19:10:55.0 00:14:16.8 00:51:38.2 00:06:20.7 5.0
6   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 6 19:12:03.0 00:13:41.1 00:53:21.9 00:08:04.4 6.0
7   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 7 19:21:59.0 00:12:45.0 01:04:14.0 00:18:56.5 7.0
DNF   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 DNF No Time 00:12:45.0 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:17:35.7 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNS No Time 00:16:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:15:58.8 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:15:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNS No Time 00:11:13.2 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   36028 Vivace   102 DNS No Time 00:08:40.2 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:05:06.0 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:04:19.0 00:14:01.5 00:45:17.5 00:00:00.0 1.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> cats paw series – Series Standing – 2 races scored

cats paw series

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 18,

2011 8:55:59 AM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 40 Tarfon 2/DNS 2/DNS 4.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 3068 No Name 2 1 3.00 1
2 79113 Step’n Annie 1 2 3.00 2
3 39650 Pacemaker 3 3 6.00 3
4 vixen Vixen 4 4 8.00 4
5 36 Norma Mae 5 6/DNF 11.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 661 Rush 2/DNS 1 3.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 1 1 2.00 1
2 21 Sirocco 3 2 5.00 2
3 28369 Pegasus 2 7/DNS 9.00 3
4 36028 Vivace 4 7/DNS 11.00 4
5T 40427 The Wizard 7/DNS 7/DNS 14.00T 5T
5T 77058 Impulse 7/DNS 7/DNS 14.00T 5T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 1 6/DNS 7.00 1
2 332 Coco Solo 2 6/DNS 8.00 2
3T 224 Anuket 6/DNS 6/DNS 12.00T 3T
3T 542 Thatuna 6/DNS 6/DNS 12.00T 3T
3T 840 Rowdy 6/DNS 6/DNS 12.00T 3T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 2 1 3.00 1
2 3068 No Name 6 3 9.00 2
3 21 Sirocco 5 4 9.00 3
4 79113 Step’n Annie 4 5 9.00 4
5 39650 Pacemaker 7 6 13.00 5
6 vixen Vixen 10 7 17.00 6
7 242 Dorado 1 19/DNS 20.00 7
8 661 Rush 19/DNS 2 21.00 8
9 28369 Pegasus 3 19/DNS 22.00 9
10 332 Coco Solo 8 19/DNS 27.00 10
11 36028 Vivace 9 19/DNS 28.00 11
12 36 Norma Mae 11 19/DNF 30.00 12
13T 40 Tarfon 19/DNS 19/DNS 38.00T 13T
13T 224 Anuket 19/DNS 19/DNS 38.00T 13T
13T 542 Thatuna 19/DNS 19/DNS 38.00T 13T
13T 840 Rowdy 19/DNS 19/DNS 38.00T 13T
13T 40427 The Wizard 19/DNS 19/DNS 38.00T 13T
13T 77058 Impulse 19/DNS 19/DNS 38.00T 13T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 1 1 2.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.