White Cap 7

15 boats came out for a fine evening of windward leeward racing.  Tarfon did not go through the start-finish line at the end 0f the first lap so was DSQ.  In addition to the usual suspects, True North joined in for the first time.  We don’t have a rating for them, but they came in 15th at 19:54:51.

A special thanks to Pete Langley for supplying and driving Nordso for Committee Boat.

<br /> spring whitecap series – Race White Cap 7

spring whitecap series

Race White Cap 7

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, May 13, 2011

9:14:43 PM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40 Tarfon   180 14 No Time 00:18:28.8 -00:18:28.8 00:00:00.0 DSQ 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.16


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 8 19:28:39.0 00:16:31.8 01:07:07.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 9 19:29:36.0 00:17:14.9 01:07:21.1 00:00:13.9 2.0
3   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 13 19:38:02.0 00:22:10.6 01:10:51.4 00:03:44.2 3.0
4   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 10 19:31:24.0 00:15:24.0 01:11:00.0 00:03:52.8 4.0
5   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 11 19:33:23.0 00:15:24.0 01:12:59.0 00:05:51.8 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.16


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 3 19:22:24.0 00:13:14.6 01:04:09.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.16


Division: PHRF
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 19:10:56.0 00:06:09.6 00:59:46.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 2 19:20:29.0 00:13:33.1 01:01:55.9 00:02:09.5 2.0
3   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:24:16.0 00:16:56.4 01:02:19.6 00:02:33.2 3.0
4   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 7 19:28:38.0 00:15:24.0 01:08:14.0 00:08:27.6 4.0
5   36028 Vivace   102 6 19:28:26.0 00:10:28.3 01:12:57.7 00:13:11.3 5.0
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:19:18.1 No Time No Time DNS 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.16


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 5 19:24:17.0 00:20:19.7 00:58:57.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 12 19:35:21.0 00:20:19.7 01:10:01.3 00:11:04.0 2.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:21:15.1 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:20:19.7 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:20:19.7 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.16


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 5 19:24:17.0 00:20:19.7 00:58:57.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 19:10:56.0 00:06:09.6 00:59:46.4 00:00:49.1 2.0
3   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 2 19:20:29.0 00:13:33.1 01:01:55.9 00:02:58.6 3.0
4   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:24:16.0 00:16:56.4 01:02:19.6 00:03:22.3 4.0
5   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 3 19:22:24.0 00:13:14.6 01:04:09.4 00:05:12.0 5.0
6   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 8 19:28:39.0 00:16:31.8 01:07:07.2 00:08:09.9 6.0
7   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 9 19:29:36.0 00:17:14.9 01:07:21.1 00:08:23.8 7.0
8   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 7 19:28:38.0 00:15:24.0 01:08:14.0 00:09:16.7 8.0
9   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 12 19:35:21.0 00:20:19.7 01:10:01.3 00:11:04.0 9.0
10   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 13 19:38:02.0 00:22:10.6 01:10:51.4 00:11:54.1 10.0
11   vixen Vixen Townrow, Vince 150 10 19:31:24.0 00:15:24.0 01:11:00.0 00:12:02.7 11.0
12   36028 Vivace   102 6 19:28:26.0 00:10:28.3 01:12:57.7 00:14:00.4 12.0
13   36 Norma Mae Arsuich, James 150 11 19:33:23.0 00:15:24.0 01:12:59.0 00:14:01.7 13.0
14T   40 Tarfon   180 14 No Time 00:18:28.8 -00:18:28.8 -01:17:26.1 DSQ 19.0T
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:21:15.1 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:20:19.7 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:20:19.7 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:19:18.1 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 165 1 19:24:16.0 00:16:56.4 01:02:19.6 00:00:00.0 1.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> spring whitecap series – Series Standing – 7 races scored

spring whitecap series

Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, May 13, 2011

9:14:43 PM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 White Cap 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 40 Tarfon 1 1 [2/DNS] 1 1 2/DNS 2/DSQ 8.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 White Cap 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 79113 Step’n Annie [6/DNS] 1 1 1 1 1 2 7.00 1
2 3068 No Name 2 2 2 [3] 2 3 3 14.00 2
3 vixen Vixen 1 4 [6/DNF] 4 3 2 4 18.00 3
4 39650 Pacemaker [6/DNS] 6/DNF 6/DNF 2 4 6/DNS 1 25.00 4
5 36 Norma Mae [6/OCS] 3 6/DNS 5 5 6/DNS 5 30.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 White Cap 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 661 Rush [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 White Cap 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 40427 The Wizard 1 4 1 1 2 [7/DNS] 2 11.00 1
2 166 Pinger 2 [3] 2 2 1 1 3 11.00 2
3 21 Sirocco 3 2 3 3 3 2 [4] 16.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus [7/DNS] 1 7/DNS 4 7/DNS 7/DNS 1 27.00 4
5 77058 Impulse [7/DNS] 7/DNS 4 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 39.00 5
6 36028 Vivace [7/NoFin] 7/NoFin 7/NoFin 7/NoFin 7/NoFin 7/NoFin 5 40.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 White Cap 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 1 1 1 1 [6/OCS] 1 1 6.00 1
2 840 Rowdy [6/DNS] 6/DNS 2 4 2 6/DNS 2 22.00 2
3 332 Coco Solo [6/DNS] 6/DNS 3 2 1 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.00 3
4 224 Anuket [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 33.00 4
5 542 Thatuna [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 33.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 White Cap 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 2 3 8 1 [19/OCS] 1 1 16.00 1
2 40427 The Wizard 3 5 1 3 2 [19/DNS] 3 17.00 2
3 166 Pinger [4] 4 2 4 1 3 4 18.00 3
4 661 Rush 5 [8] 7 2 4 2 5 25.00 4
5 21 Sirocco 6 2 3 6 3 7 [8] 27.00 5
6 79113 Step’n Annie [19/DNS] 6 4 5 5 4 7 31.00 6
7 3068 No Name 7 7 5 8 6 6 [10] 39.00 7
8 vixen Vixen 1 11 [19/DNF] 14 9 5 11 51.00 8
9 28369 Pegasus [19/DNS] 1 19/DNS 9 19/DNS 19/DNS 2 69.00 9
10 840 Rowdy [19/DNS] 19/DNS 9 13 8 19/DNS 9 77.00 10
11 40 Tarfon 8 10 [19/DNS] 11 10 19/DNS 19/DSQ 77.00 11
12 39650 Pacemaker [19/DNS] 19/DNF 19/DNF 7 11 19/DNS 6 81.00 12
13 332 Coco Solo [19/DNS] 19/DNS 10 10 7 19/DNS 19/DNS 84.00 13
14 36 Norma Mae [19/OCS] 9 19/DNS 15 13 19/DNS 13 88.00 14
15 77058 Impulse [19/DNS] 19/DNS 6 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 101.00 15
16 36028 Vivace [19/NoFin] 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 19/NoFin 12 107.00 16
17 224 Anuket [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 12 19/DNS 19/DNS 107.00 17
18 542 Thatuna [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNS 12 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 107.00 18

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Subdivision: PHRF
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 White Cap 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.