White Cap 4

At least there was wind, for 15 participants sailing a 6+nm course!

In addition to the rated boats, the 11th boat to cross the line was Vixen at 19:20:06 and 15th was Norma Mae at 19:22:03.

Seems there may have been some contact between No Name and Sirocco at the start line.

<br /> spring whitecap series – Race White Cap 4

spring whitecap series

Race White Cap 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, April 22, 2011 9:14:32 PM PDT


Division: Classsics
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40 Tarfon   180 9 19:18:22.0 00:19:01.2 00:54:20.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNS No Time 00:19:01.2 No Time No Time DNS 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 23, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.34


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 6 19:13:31.0 00:17:45.1 00:50:45.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 7 19:14:20.0 00:17:00.7 00:52:19.3 00:01:33.4 2.0
3   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 11 19:20:17.0 00:22:49.4 00:52:27.6 00:01:41.7 3.0
DNS   36 Norma Mae , James 150 DNS No Time 00:15:51.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 DNS No Time 00:10:46.7 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 23, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.34


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 2 19:08:12.0 00:13:37.9 00:49:34.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 DNS No Time 00:12:28.1 No Time No Time DNS 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 23, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.34


Division: PHRF
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 166 1 19:12:14.0 00:17:32.4 00:49:41.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 3 19:08:39.0 00:13:56.9 00:49:42.1 00:00:00.6 2.0
3   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 19:12:58.0 00:15:51.0 00:52:07.0 00:02:25.4 3.0
4   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 19:04:11.0 00:06:20.4 00:52:50.6 00:03:09.0 4.0
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:19:51.9 No Time No Time DNS 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 23, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.34


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 8 19:14:58.0 00:20:55.3 00:49:02.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 10 19:19:04.0 00:20:55.3 00:53:08.7 00:04:06.0 2.0
3   542 Thatuna   198 12 19:21:28.0 00:20:55.3 00:55:32.7 00:06:30.0 3.0
4   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 13 19:21:30.0 00:20:55.3 00:55:34.7 00:06:32.0 4.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:21:52.4 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 DNS No Time 00:21:52.4 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 23, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.34


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 8 19:14:58.0 00:20:55.3 00:49:02.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 2 19:08:12.0 00:13:37.9 00:49:34.1 00:00:31.5 2.0
3   166 Pinger Bailey 166 1 19:12:14.0 00:17:32.4 00:49:41.6 00:00:38.9 3.0
4   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 3 19:08:39.0 00:13:56.9 00:49:42.1 00:00:39.4 4.0
5   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 6 19:13:31.0 00:17:45.1 00:50:45.9 00:01:43.2 5.0
6   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 5 19:12:58.0 00:15:51.0 00:52:07.0 00:03:04.3 6.0
7   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 7 19:14:20.0 00:17:00.7 00:52:19.3 00:03:16.6 7.0
8   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 11 19:20:17.0 00:22:49.4 00:52:27.6 00:03:24.9 8.0
9   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 19:04:11.0 00:06:20.4 00:52:50.6 00:03:47.9 9.0
10   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 10 19:19:04.0 00:20:55.3 00:53:08.7 00:04:06.0 10.0
11   40 Tarfon   180 9 19:18:22.0 00:19:01.2 00:54:20.8 00:05:18.1 11.0
12   542 Thatuna   198 12 19:21:28.0 00:20:55.3 00:55:32.7 00:06:30.0 12.0
13   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 13 19:21:30.0 00:20:55.3 00:55:34.7 00:06:32.0 13.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:21:52.4 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 DNS No Time 00:21:52.4 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:19:51.9 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNS No Time 00:19:01.2 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   36 Norma Mae , James 150 DNS No Time 00:15:51.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 DNS No Time 00:12:28.1 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 DNS No Time 00:10:46.7 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T


Subdivision: PHRF
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 166 1 19:12:14.0 00:17:32.4 00:49:41.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   36 Norma Mae , James 150 DNS No Time 00:15:51.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> spring whitecap series – Series Standing – 4 races scored

spring whitecap series

Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, April 22, 2011 9:14:32 PM PDT


Division: Classsics
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 40 Tarfon 1 1 3/DNS 1 6.00 1
2 eclipse Eclipse 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 12.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 3068 No Name 1 2 2 3 8.00 1
2 79113 Step’n Annie 6/DNS 1 1 1 9.00 2
3 39650 Pacemaker 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNF 2 20.00 3
4 36 Norma Mae 6/OCS 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 21.00 4
5 36028 Vivace 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 661 Rush 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 288 Oden 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 12.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 40427 The Wizard 1 4 1 2 8.00 1
2 166 Pinger 2 3 2 1 8.00 2
3 21 Sirocco 3 2 3 3 11.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus 6/DNS 1 6/DNS 4 17.00 4
5 77058 Impulse 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 6/DNS 22.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 332 Coco Solo 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 2 19.00 2
3 840 Rowdy 7/DNS 7/DNS 2 4 20.00 3
4 542 Thatuna 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 24.00 4
5T 224 Anuket 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.00T 5T
5T 448 Tzieu 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.00T 5T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 40427 The Wizard 2 5 1 4 12.00 1
2 166 Pinger 3 4 2 3 12.00 2
3 242 Dorado 1 3 8 1 13.00 3
4 21 Sirocco 5 2 3 6 16.00 4
5 661 Rush 4 8 7 2 21.00 5
6 3068 No Name 6 7 5 8 26.00 6
7 79113 Step’n Annie 21/DNS 6 4 5 36.00 7
8 40 Tarfon 7 10 21/DNS 11 49.00 8
9 28369 Pegasus 21/DNS 1 21/DNS 9 52.00 9
10 332 Coco Solo 21/DNS 21/DNS 10 10 62.00 10
11 840 Rowdy 21/DNS 21/DNS 9 13 64.00 11
12 77058 Impulse 21/DNS 21/DNS 6 21/DNS 69.00 12
13 39650 Pacemaker 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DNF 7 70.00 13
14 36 Norma Mae 21/OCS 9 21/DNS 21/DNS 72.00 14
15 542 Thatuna 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 12 75.00 15
16T eclipse Eclipse 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 84.00T 16T
16T 224 Anuket 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 84.00T 16T
16T 288 Oden 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 84.00T 16T
16T 448 Tzieu 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 84.00T 16T
16T 36028 Vivace 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 84.00T 16T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Subdivision: PHRF
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 36 Norma Mae 3/OCS 2 3/DNS 3/DNS 11.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.