White Cap 3

14 boats battled it out in a slow motion, incredibly long 1.4nm race.

In addition to the boats in the rated results, Attitude Adjustment crossed the line 10th at 19:51:23, Second Wind crossed 11th at 19:52:48, and Vixen participated but did not finish.

<br /> spring whitecap series – Race White Cap 3

spring whitecap series

Race White Cap 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 16,

2011 8:15:30 AM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNS No Time 00:04:12.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:04:12.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 16, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.40


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 19:29:05.0 00:03:55.2 01:20:09.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 19:31:59.0 00:05:02.4 01:21:56.6 00:01:46.8 2.0
DNF   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNF No Time 00:03:45.4 No Time No Time DNF 6.0T
DNS   36 Norma Mae , James 150 DNS No Time 00:03:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T
DNS   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 DNS No Time 00:02:22.8 No Time No Time DNS 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 16, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.40


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 5 19:31:58.0 00:03:00.6 01:23:57.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 DNS No Time 00:02:45.2 No Time No Time DNS 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 16, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.40


Division: PHRF
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 1 18:35:30.0 00:03:04.8 00:27:25.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   166 Pinger Bailey 166 1 19:19:14.0 00:03:52.4 01:10:21.6 00:42:56.4 2.0
3   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 3 19:24:25.0 00:03:30.0 01:15:55.0 00:48:29.8 3.0
4   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 7 19:32:24.0 00:04:23.2 01:23:00.8 00:55:35.6 4.0
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:01:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 16, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.40


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 8 19:34:42.0 00:04:37.2 01:25:04.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 204 9 19:49:35.0 00:04:45.6 01:39:49.4 00:14:44.6 2.0
3   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 10 19:53:42.0 00:04:37.2 01:44:04.8 00:19:00.0 3.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:04:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 DNS No Time 00:04:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:04:37.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 16, 2011 18:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.40


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 1 18:35:30.0 00:03:04.8 00:27:25.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   166 Pinger Bailey 166 1 19:19:14.0 00:03:52.4 01:10:21.6 00:42:56.4 2.0
3   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 3 19:24:25.0 00:03:30.0 01:15:55.0 00:48:29.8 3.0
4   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 4 19:29:05.0 00:03:55.2 01:20:09.8 00:52:44.6 4.0
5   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 19:31:59.0 00:05:02.4 01:21:56.6 00:54:31.4 5.0
6   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 7 19:32:24.0 00:04:23.2 01:23:00.8 00:55:35.6 6.0
7   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 5 19:31:58.0 00:03:00.6 01:23:57.4 00:56:32.2 7.0
8   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 8 19:34:42.0 00:04:37.2 01:25:04.8 00:57:39.6 8.0
9   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 204 9 19:49:35.0 00:04:45.6 01:39:49.4 01:12:24.2 9.0
10   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 10 19:53:42.0 00:04:37.2 01:44:04.8 01:16:39.6 10.0
DNF   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNF No Time 00:03:45.4 No Time No Time DNF 21.0T
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:04:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 DNS No Time 00:04:49.8 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:04:37.2 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNS No Time 00:04:12.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   40 Tarfon   180 DNS No Time 00:04:12.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   36 Norma Mae , James 150 DNS No Time 00:03:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 DNS No Time 00:02:45.2 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 DNS No Time 00:02:22.8 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:01:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T


Subdivision: PHRF
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   166 Pinger Bailey 166 1 19:19:14.0 00:03:52.4 01:10:21.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS   36 Norma Mae , James 150 DNS No Time 00:03:30.0 No Time No Time DNS 3.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> spring whitecap series – Series Standing – 3 races scored

spring whitecap series

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 16,

2011 8:15:30 AM PDT

Etchells | PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet | PHRF


Division: Classsics
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 40 Tarfon 1 1 3/DNS 5.00 1
2 eclipse Eclipse 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 9.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 3068 No Name 1 2 2 5.00 1
2 79113 Step’n Annie 6/DNS 1 1 8.00 2
3 36 Norma Mae 6/OCS 3 6/DNS 15.00 3
4T 36028 Vivace 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 18.00T 4T
4T 39650 Pacemaker 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNF 18.00T 4T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 661 Rush 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 288 Oden 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 9.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 40427 The Wizard 1 4 1 6.00 1
2 166 Pinger 2 3 2 7.00 2
3 21 Sirocco 3 2 3 8.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus 6/DNS 1 6/DNS 13.00 4
5 77058 Impulse 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 16.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 840 Rowdy 7/DNS 7/DNS 2 16.00 2
3 332 Coco Solo 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 17.00 3
4T 224 Anuket 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.00T 4T
4T 448 Tzieu 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.00T 4T
4T 542 Thatuna 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.00T 4T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 40427 The Wizard 2 5 1 8.00 1
2 166 Pinger 3 4 2 9.00 2
3 21 Sirocco 5 2 3 10.00 3
4 242 Dorado 1 3 8 12.00 4
5 3068 No Name 6 7 5 18.00 5
6 661 Rush 4 8 7 19.00 6
7 79113 Step’n Annie 21/DNS 6 4 31.00 7
8 40 Tarfon 7 10 21/DNS 38.00 8
9 28369 Pegasus 21/DNS 1 21/DNS 43.00 9
10 77058 Impulse 21/DNS 21/DNS 6 48.00 10
11 840 Rowdy 21/DNS 21/DNS 9 51.00 11
12 36 Norma Mae 21/OCS 9 21/DNS 51.00 12
13 332 Coco Solo 21/DNS 21/DNS 10 52.00 13
14T eclipse Eclipse 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 63.00T 14T
14T 224 Anuket 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 63.00T 14T
14T 288 Oden 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 63.00T 14T
14T 448 Tzieu 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 63.00T 14T
14T 542 Thatuna 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 63.00T 14T
14T 36028 Vivace 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 63.00T 14T
14T 39650 Pacemaker 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DNF 63.00T 14T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Subdivision: PHRF
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat whitecap Number 1 White Cap Number 2 White Cap 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 166 Pinger 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 36 Norma Mae 3/OCS 2 3/DNS 8.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.