Nightcap 4

Fall Sailing on Port Townsend Bay, 2009

Finally! A beautiful fall afternoon for a sail. A long course was chosen for the seven boats that came out for race 4.

Results follow:

Nightcap Series – Race Nightcap 4

Nightcap Series

Race Nightcap 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved:

Sunday, October 10, 2010 2:57:04 PM PDT


Division: Classsics
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNS No Time 00:15:05.4 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T
DNS 40 Tarfon 180 DNS No Time 00:15:05.4 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 11, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

5.03


Division: Cruisers
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 14:19:33.0 00:18:06.5 00:56:26.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 7 14:19:34.0 00:14:05.0 01:00:29.0 00:04:02.4 2.0
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:13:29.8 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T
DNS 36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 DNS No Time 00:08:33.1 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 11, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

5.03


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 2 14:09:14.0 00:10:48.9 00:53:25.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS 288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 DNS No Time 00:09:53.5 No Time No Time DNS 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 11, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

5.03


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 14:02:40.0 00:05:01.8 00:52:38.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 3 14:10:01.0 00:11:04.0 00:53:57.0 00:01:18.8 2.0
3 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 4 14:12:39.0 00:12:34.5 00:55:04.5 00:02:26.3 3.0
DNS 77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:15:45.6 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 11, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

5.03


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 542 Thatuna 198 5 14:14:50.0 00:16:35.9 00:53:14.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNS 224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:17:21.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 DNS No Time 00:17:21.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 204 DNS No Time 00:17:06.1 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:16:35.9 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:16:35.9 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Monday, October 11, 2010 13:05:00.0, Length (nm) =

5.03


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 1 14:02:40.0 00:05:01.8 00:52:38.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 542 Thatuna 198 5 14:14:50.0 00:16:35.9 00:53:14.1 00:00:35.9 2.0
3 661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 2 14:09:14.0 00:10:48.9 00:53:25.1 00:00:46.9 3.0
4 40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 3 14:10:01.0 00:11:04.0 00:53:57.0 00:01:18.8 4.0
5 21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 4 14:12:39.0 00:12:34.5 00:55:04.5 00:02:26.3 5.0
6 3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 6 14:19:33.0 00:18:06.5 00:56:26.5 00:03:48.3 6.0
7 79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 7 14:19:34.0 00:14:05.0 01:00:29.0 00:07:50.8 7.0
DNS 224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:17:21.2 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 DNS No Time 00:17:21.2 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 204 DNS No Time 00:17:06.1 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:16:35.9 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:16:35.9 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 DNS No Time 00:15:45.6 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNS No Time 00:15:05.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 40 Tarfon 180 DNS No Time 00:15:05.4 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:13:29.8 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 DNS No Time 00:09:53.5 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS 36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 DNS No Time 00:08:33.1 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at

http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.