Cat’s Paw 2010 Final (?)

The Cat’s Paw Series is over with provisional results since there has been no decision made about how to handle the multiple races from a few evenings.

An unidetified Catalina 36 finished next to last at 19:58:52.

<br /> Cats Paw Series – Race cats paw 10

Cats Paw Series

Race cats paw 10

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 31, 2010 9:05:34 AM PDT

| PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 10 19:57:48.0 00:10:15.6 01:32:32.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 31, 2010 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.42


Division: Cruisers
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 2 19:41:07.0 00:05:48.8 01:20:18.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 9 19:55:02.0 00:12:18.7 01:27:43.3 00:07:25.1 2.0
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:09:10.6 No Time No Time DNS 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 31, 2010 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.42


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 1 19:39:38.0 00:06:43.6 01:17:54.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 5 19:43:02.0 00:07:21.2 01:20:40.8 00:02:46.4 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 31, 2010 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.42


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 4 19:42:38.0 00:08:33.0 01:19:05.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 3 19:41:55.0 00:07:31.4 01:19:23.6 00:00:18.6 2.0
3   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 177 7 19:49:36.0 00:10:05.3 01:24:30.7 00:05:25.7 3.0
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:03:25.2 No Time No Time DNS 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 31, 2010 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.42


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   542 Thatuna   198 6 19:48:16.0 00:11:17.2 01:20:19.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 8 19:52:16.0 00:11:47.9 01:23:49.1 00:03:29.2 2.0
3   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 11 19:59:55.0 00:11:17.2 01:31:58.8 00:11:39.0 3.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:11:47.9 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:11:17.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:11:17.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 31, 2010 18:16:39.0, Length (nm) = 3.42


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 1 19:39:38.0 00:06:43.6 01:17:54.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 4 19:42:38.0 00:08:33.0 01:19:05.0 00:01:10.6 2.0
3   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 3 19:41:55.0 00:07:31.4 01:19:23.6 00:01:29.1 3.0
4   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 2 19:41:07.0 00:05:48.8 01:20:18.2 00:02:23.7 4.0
5   542 Thatuna   198 6 19:48:16.0 00:11:17.2 01:20:19.8 00:02:25.4 5.0
6   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 5 19:43:02.0 00:07:21.2 01:20:40.8 00:02:46.4 6.0
7   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 8 19:52:16.0 00:11:47.9 01:23:49.1 00:05:54.6 7.0
8   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 177 7 19:49:36.0 00:10:05.3 01:24:30.7 00:06:36.2 8.0
9   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 9 19:55:02.0 00:12:18.7 01:27:43.3 00:09:48.8 9.0
10   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 11 19:59:55.0 00:11:17.2 01:31:58.8 00:14:04.4 10.0
11   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 10 19:57:48.0 00:10:15.6 01:32:32.4 00:14:38.0 11.0
DNS   224 Anuket judge 207 DNS No Time 00:11:47.9 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNS No Time 00:11:17.2 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNS No Time 00:11:17.2 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:09:10.6 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T
DNS   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:03:25.2 No Time No Time DNS 17.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Cats Paw Series – Series Standing – 10 races scored

Cats Paw Series

Series Standing – 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 31, 2010 9:05:34 AM PDT

| PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet


Division: Classsics
(1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 cats paw 9 cats paw 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 eclipse Eclipse [2/DNS] 1 1 1 [2/DNS] [2/DNS] 1 [2/DNF] 2/DNS 1 7.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 cats paw 9 cats paw 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 36028 Vivace 1 1 [4/DNS] [4/DNS] [2] [2] 1 1 1 1 6.00 1
2 3068 No Name 2 2 1 1 [3] [4/DNS] 2 [4/DNF] [3] 2 10.00 2
3 39650 Pacemaker [4/DSQ] [4/DNS] 2 [4/DNS] 1 1 [4/OCS] 4/DNS 2 4/DNS 14.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 cats paw 9 cats paw 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 288 Oden [1] 1 1 1 [2] [2] 1 1 [3/DNS] 1 6.00 1
2 661 Rush [2] [2] [2] [2] 1 1 2 2 1 2 9.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 cats paw 9 cats paw 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 21 Sirocco [3] [4] [3] [3] 1 1 2 1 2 1 8.00 1
2 40427 The Wizard 2 2 2 1 [5/DNS] [5/DNS] [5/DNS] [5/DNF] 1 2 10.00 2
3 77058 Impulse 1 3 [5/DNS] [5/DNS] [5/DNS] [5/DNS] 1 2 3 3 13.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus [5/DNS] 1 1 2 [5/DNS] [5/DNS] [5/DNS] 5/DNF 5/DSQ 5/DNS 19.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 cats paw 9 cats paw 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado [7/DNS] 1 1 1 1 1 3 [7/DNF] [7/DNS] [7/DNS] 8.00 1
2 542 Thatuna 1 [4] 2 2 [4] [7/DNF] 1 [7/DNS] 3 1 10.00 2
3 332 Coco Solo [7/DNS] 2 3 [7/DNS] 2 2 2 [7/DNF] 2 [7/DNS] 13.00 3
4 448 Tzieu [7/DNS] 3 5 [7/DNS] 3 [7/DSQ] 4 1 [7/DNF] 2 18.00 4
5 840 Rowdy 2 [5] 4 [7/DNS] [5] 3 5 [7/DNF] 1 3 18.00 5
6 224 Anuket [7/DNS] [7/DNS] [7/DNS] [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 41.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 cats paw 9 cats paw 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 288 Oden 1 2 2 [2.5] [6] [6] 1 2 [17/DNS] 1 9.00 1
2 661 Rush 2 [5] [5] [5] 1 1 5 5 2 [6] 16.00 2
3 21 Sirocco [6] [8] [7] [7] 3 3 3 3 3 2 17.00 3
4 242 Dorado [17/DNS] 3 4 1 2 2 8 [17/DNF] [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 20.00 4
5 40427 The Wizard 5 4 3 4 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [17/DNF] 1 3 20.00 5
6 36028 Vivace [7] 6 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [8] 5 6 1 5 4 27.00 6
7 77058 Impulse 3 7 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 2 4 4 8 28.00 7
8 542 Thatuna 4 [11] 6 2.5 [9] [17/DNF] 4 [17/DNS] 9 5 30.50 8
9 332 Coco Solo [17/DNS] 9 8 [17/DNS] 5 7 7 [17/DNF] 7 [17/DNS] 43.00 9
10 448 Tzieu [17/DNS] 10 12 [17/DNS] 7 [17/DSQ] 10 6 [17/DNF] 7 52.00 10
11 840 Rowdy 9 [13] [11] [17/DNS] 10 8 11 [17/DNF] 6 10 54.00 11
12 3068 No Name 8 [12] 9 9 [11] [17/DNS] 9 [17/DNF] 10 9 54.00 12
13 28369 Pegasus [17/DNS] 1 1 6 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNF 17/DSQ 17/DNS 59.00 13
14 39650 Pacemaker [17/DSQ] [17/DNS] 10 [17/DNS] 4 4 [17/OCS] 17/DNS 8 17/DNS 60.00 14
15 eclipse Eclipse [17/DNS] 14 13 8 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 13 [17/DNF] 17/DNS 11 76.00 15
16 224 Anuket [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 12 17/DNF 17/DNS 17/DNS 97.00 16

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.