Cat’s Paw 2010 Race 8

Can’t see anything I can add to previous light air comments. 

Rumors that I brought the wind to Canada with me are unfounded (although it has been quite windy).

<br /> Cats Paw Series – Race cats paw 8

Cats Paw Series

Race cats paw 8

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 17, 2010 9:21:30 AM PDT

| PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet


Division: Classsics
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNF No Time 00:06:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 3.0T
DNF   40 Tarfon   180 DNF No Time 00:06:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 3.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 17, 2010 19:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.24


Division: Cruisers
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 1 20:50:41.0 00:03:48.5 01:36:52.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 DNF No Time 00:08:03.8 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNF   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 DNF No Time 00:06:16.3 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:06:00.6 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 17, 2010 19:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.24


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 2 20:53:18.0 00:04:24.3 01:38:53.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 4 20:57:04.0 00:04:49.0 01:42:15.0 00:03:21.4 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 17, 2010 19:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.24


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 3 20:56:39.0 00:05:36.0 01:41:03.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 177 5 20:57:46.0 00:06:36.5 01:41:09.5 00:00:06.5 2.0
DNF   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNF No Time 00:04:55.7 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNF   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNF No Time 00:02:14.4 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 17, 2010 19:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.24


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 6 21:06:32.0 00:07:43.7 01:48:48.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   224 Anuket judge 207 DNF No Time 00:07:43.7 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNF No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNF No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNF No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 17, 2010 19:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.24


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   36028 Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 1 20:50:41.0 00:03:48.5 01:36:52.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   288 Oden Osterberg, Stig 118 2 20:53:18.0 00:04:24.3 01:38:53.7 00:02:01.2 2.0
3   21 Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 3 20:56:39.0 00:05:36.0 01:41:03.0 00:04:10.5 3.0
4   77058 Impulse Kaplan, Jon 177 5 20:57:46.0 00:06:36.5 01:41:09.5 00:04:17.0 4.0
5   661 Rush Tom, Chris & Kathy 129 4 20:57:04.0 00:04:49.0 01:42:15.0 00:05:22.5 5.0
6   448 Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 6 21:06:32.0 00:07:43.7 01:48:48.3 00:11:55.8 6.0
DNF   3068 No Name Bolling, Doug 216 DNF No Time 00:08:03.8 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   224 Anuket judge 207 DNF No Time 00:07:43.7 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   242 Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 DNF No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   332 Coco Solo Carey, John 198 DNF No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   840 Rowdy Jerry Fry, Chris Jones 198 DNF No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   eclipse Eclipse Blaise, Kluck 180 DNF No Time 00:06:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   40 Tarfon   180 DNF No Time 00:06:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   79113 Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 DNF No Time 00:06:16.3 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   40427 The Wizard , Piper 132 DNF No Time 00:04:55.7 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNF   28369 Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNF No Time 00:02:14.4 No Time No Time DNF 19.0T
DNS   542 Thatuna   198 DNS No Time 00:07:23.5 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   39650 Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 DNS No Time 00:06:00.6 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

<br /> Cats Paw Series – Series Standing – 8 races scored

Cats Paw Series

Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 17, 2010 9:21:30 AM PDT

| PHRF | Thunderbirds | PTSA fleet


Division: Classsics
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 eclipse Eclipse [3/DNS] 1 1 1 [3/DNS] 3/DNS 1 3/DNF 10.00 1
2 40 Tarfon [3/DNS] [3/DNS] 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNF 18.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Cruisers
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 36028 Vivace 1 1 [5/DNS] [5/DNS] 2 2 1 1 8.00 1
2 3068 No Name 2 2 1 1 3 [5/DNS] 2 [5/DNF] 11.00 2
3 39650 Pacemaker [5/DSQ] [5/DNS] 2 5/DNS 1 1 5/OCS 5/DNS 19.00 3
4 79113 Step’n Annie [5/DNS] [5/DNS] 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNF 30.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Etchells
(2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 288 Oden 1 1 1 1 [2] [2] 1 1 6.00 1
2 661 Rush [2] [2] 2 2 1 1 2 2 10.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: PHRF
(4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 21 Sirocco [3] [4] 3 3 1 1 2 1 11.00 1
2 77058 Impulse 1 3 [5/DNS] [5/DNS] 5/DNS 5/DNS 1 2 17.00 2
3 40427 The Wizard 2 2 2 1 [5/DNS] [5/DNS] 5/DNS 5/DNF 17.00 3
4 28369 Pegasus [5/DNS] 1 1 2 [5/DNS] 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNF 19.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Division: Thunderbirds
(6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 242 Dorado [7/DNS] 1 1 1 1 1 3 [7/DNF] 8.00 1
2 542 Thatuna 1 4 2 2 4 [7/DNF] 1 [7/DNS] 14.00 2
3 332 Coco Solo [7/DNS] 2 3 [7/DNS] 2 2 2 7/DNF 18.00 3
4 448 Tzieu [7/DNS] 3 5 [7/DNS] 3 7/DSQ 4 1 23.00 4
5 840 Rowdy 2 5 4 [7/DNS] 5 3 5 [7/DNF] 24.00 5
6 224 Anuket [7/DNS] [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 7/DNF 41.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Fleet: PTSA fleet
(18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat cats paw 1 cats paw 2 cats paw 3 cats paw 4 cats paw 5 cats paw 6 Cats paw 7 cats paw 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 288 Oden 1 2 2 2.5 [6] [6] 1 2 10.50 1
2 661 Rush 2 [5] [5] 5 1 1 5 5 19.00 2
3 242 Dorado [19/DNS] 3 4 1 2 2 8 [19/DNF] 20.00 3
4 21 Sirocco 6 [8] [7] 7 3 3 3 3 25.00 4
5 36028 Vivace 7 6 [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 8 5 6 1 33.00 5
6 542 Thatuna 4 11 6 2.5 9 [19/DNF] 4 [19/DNS] 36.50 6
7 77058 Impulse 3 7 [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNS 2 4 54.00 7
8 40427 The Wizard 5 4 3 4 [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNF 54.00 8
9 332 Coco Solo [19/DNS] 9 8 [19/DNS] 5 7 7 19/DNF 55.00 9
10 3068 No Name 8 12 9 9 11 [19/DNS] 9 [19/DNF] 58.00 10
11 840 Rowdy 9 13 11 [19/DNS] 10 8 11 [19/DNF] 62.00 11
12 448 Tzieu [19/DNS] 10 12 [19/DNS] 7 19/DSQ 10 6 64.00 12
13 28369 Pegasus [19/DNS] 1 1 6 [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNF 65.00 13
14 39650 Pacemaker [19/DSQ] [19/DNS] 10 19/DNS 4 4 19/OCS 19/DNS 75.00 14
15 eclipse Eclipse [19/DNS] 14 13 8 [19/DNS] 19/DNS 13 19/DNF 86.00 15
16 224 Anuket [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 12 19/DNF 107.00 16
17T 40 Tarfon [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNF 114.00T 17T
17T 79113 Step’n Annie [19/DNS] [19/DNS] 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNF 114.00T 17T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Comments are closed.