White Cap Series Race 6

What a lovely evening. A hint of summer in the air, a little less breeze than some of the early races, and some great racing all over the Bay. A big thanks to the Race Committee and Myron who sent in the results from Asheville, NC.

White Cap Series – Race White Cap 6
Fleet: Overall (20 boats)

Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
Oden Osterberg, Stig 129 1 18:51:49.0 00:06:39.9 -14736/06:19:50.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
The Wizard Dunlap, Piper 132 2 18:52:11.0 00:06:49.2 -14736/06:19:38.2 00:00:12.7 2.0
Dorado Daubenberger, Joe 198 4 18:56:11.0 00:10:13.8 -14736/06:19:02.8 00:00:48.1 3.0
Impulse Kaplan, Jon 188 5 18:56:42.0 00:09:42.8 -14736/06:18:00.8 00:01:50.1 4.0
Vivace Butz, Klaus & Marilyn 102 3 18:53:01.0 00:05:16.2 -14736/06:17:15.2 00:02:35.7 5.0
Thatuna Lynes, John 198 8 18:59:03.0 00:10:13.8 -14736/06:16:10.8 00:03:40.1 6.0
Sirocco Scharf, Steve 150 6 18:56:50.0 00:07:45.0 -14736/06:15:55.0 00:03:55.9 7.0
Tzieu Walker, Scott 207 9 19:02:05.0 00:10:41.7 -14736/06:13:36.7 00:06:14.2 8.0
Rush Grace, Chris & Kathy 129 7 18:58:18.0 00:06:39.9 -14736/06:13:21.9 00:06:29.0 9.0
Step’n Annie Yarbrough, Satch 168 10 19:02:06.0 00:08:40.8 -14736/06:11:34.8 00:08:16.1 10.0
Coco Solo Carey, John 204 11 19:04:07.0 00:10:32.4 -14736/06:11:25.4 00:08:25.5 11.0
Pacemaker Barcott, Ed 161 12 19:07:22.0 00:08:19.1 -14736/06:05:57.1 00:13:53.8 12.0
No Name Bolling, Doug 212 13 19:11:00.0 00:10:57.2 -14736/06:04:57.2 00:14:53.7 13.0
Tarfon 150 14 19:19:46.0 00:07:45.0 -14736/05:52:59.0 00:26:51.9 14.0
Anuket Judge 207 DNS No Time 00:10:41.7 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
East Wind 204 DNS No Time 00:10:32.4 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
Rowdy 204 DNS No Time 00:10:32.4 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
Pinger Bailey, John & Ann 166 DNS No Time 00:08:34.6 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
Annie Too Pike , Ted 150 DNS No Time 00:07:45.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
Pegasus Newland, Dan & Linda 60 DNS No Time 00:03:06.0 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Version 5.6.02: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Overall Standings

White Cap Series – Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 8, 2010 10:51:54 AM PDT

Fleet: Overall PTSA fleet (20 boats)

Boat White Cap 2 White Cap 3 White Cap 4 White Cap 5 White Cap 6 Total
Points
Pos
Dorado 1 2 4 3 3 13.00 1
The Wizard 2 3 2 7 2 16.00 2
Rush 3 9 6 2 9 29.00 3
Sirocco 4 7 5 8 7 31.00 4
Coco Solo 5 5 8 4 11 33.00 5
Thatuna 21/DNS 8 3 6 6 44.00 6
Oden 21/DNS 21/DNS 1 1 1 45.00 7
Step’n Annie 7 4 10 14 10 45.00 7
Vivace 21/DNS 6 7 11 5 50.00 9
Tzieu 6 21/DNF 9 12 8 56.00 10
No Name 8 21/DNF 11 13 13 66.00 11
Impulse 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 5 4 72.00 12
Pegasus 21/DNS 1 21/DNS 9 21/DNS 73.00 13
Tarfon 21/DNS 21/DNS 12 15 14 83.00 14
Pacemaker 21/DNS 21/DNF 21/DSQ 10 12 85.00 15
Anuket 9 21/DNF 21/DNS 16 21/DNS 88.00 16
Annie Too 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.00T 17T
East Wind 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.00T 17T
Pinger 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.00T 17T
Rowdy 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.00T 17T

Notes

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Version 5.6.02: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

May 8th, 2010 | Tags: | Category: Racing on the Bay

Comments are closed.

Click Here for Crew Listings

Support Our Sponsors


Upcoming Events

Meta

Copyright © 2017 Port Townsend Sailing Association - All Rights Reserved
Powered by WordPress & Atahualpa